11098 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 11098 (POORNA EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from ERNAKULAM. J to PUNE JN. and the train number is 11098. This train is named as POORNA EXPRESS and it departs from ERNAKULAM. J sharply at 23:30:00 and arrives PUNE JN. at 05:05:00. Train passes through 32 stations including ALWAYE, SHORANUR JN., CALICUT.

Train 11098 (POORNA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 23:30:00 23:30:00 0 KM.
2 ALWAYE (AWY) 23:53:00 23:55:00 19 KM.
3 TRICHUR (TCR) 00:37:00 00:40:00 74 KM.
4 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 01:25:00 01:30:00 107 KM.
5 TIRUR (TIR) 02:08:00 02:10:00 151 KM.
6 CALICUT (CLT) 02:55:00 03:00:00 192 KM.
7 THALASSERY (TLY) 03:53:00 03:55:00 261 KM.
8 KANNUR (CAN) 04:20:00 04:25:00 282 KM.
9 PAYYANUR (PAY) 04:53:00 04:55:00 315 KM.
10 KANHANGAD (KZE) 05:23:00 05:25:00 344 KM.
11 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 05:43:00 05:45:00 367 KM.
12 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 06:40:00 06:50:00 415 KM.
13 UDUPI (UD) 08:22:00 08:24:00 479 KM.
14 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 08:56:00 08:58:00 511 KM.
15 BHATKAL (BTJL) 09:56:00 09:58:00 560 KM.
16 MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 10:18:00 10:20:00 575 KM.
17 HONNAVAR (HNA) 10:48:00 10:50:00 601 KM.
18 KUMTA (KT) 11:02:00 11:04:00 615 KM.
19 GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 11:22:00 11:24:00 634 KM.
20 KAWR (KAWR) 12:00:00 12:02:00 670 KM.
21 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 13:40:00 14:25:00 727 KM.
22 SANVORDEM CU (SVM) 14:38:00 14:40:00 743 KM.
23 KULEM (QLM) 15:05:00 15:10:00 762 KM.
24 CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 16:25:00 16:30:00 788 KM.
25 LONDA JN. (LD) 17:18:00 17:20:00 812 KM.
26 BELGAUM (BGM) 18:28:00 18:30:00 863 KM.
27 GHATPRABHA (GPB) 19:59:00 20:00:00 921 KM.
28 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 22:25:00 23:00:00 1000 KM.
29 SANGLI (SLI) 23:12:00 23:15:00 1008 KM.
30 KARAD (KRD) 00:12:00 00:15:00 1076 KM.
31 SATARA (STR) 01:12:00 01:15:00 1134 KM.
32 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 05:05:00 05:05:00 1279 KM.

Check the running status of train 11098

If you would like to check live running status of 11098/POORNA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11098 (POORNA EXPRESS) pass following stations

ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , TIRUR , CALICUT , THALASSERY , KANNUR , PAYYANUR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD , MANGALORE JN , UDUPI , KUNDAPURA , BHATKAL , MURDESHWAR , HONNAVAR , KUMTA , GOKARNA ROAD , KAWR , MADGOAN JN. , SANVORDEM CU , KULEM , CASTLE ROCK , LONDA JN. , BELGAUM , GHATPRABHA , MIRAJ JN. , SANGLI , KARAD , SATARA and PUNE JN.