11109 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JHS LJN INT EXP

Running Status of 11109 (JHS LJN INT EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from JHANSI JN to LUCKNOW JN. and the train number is 11109. This train is named as JHS LJN INT EXP and it departs from JHANSI JN sharply at 06:10:00 and arrives LUCKNOW JN. at 12:05:00. Train passes through 11 stations including CHIRGAON, AIT JN, KALPI.

Train 11109 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11109 (JHS LJN INT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JHANSI JN (JHS) 06:10:00 06:10:00 0 KM.
2 CHIRGAON (CGN) 06:35:00 06:37:00 31 KM.
3 MOTH (MOTH) 06:55:00 06:57:00 55 KM.
4 AIT JN (AIT) 07:26:00 07:28:00 88 KM.
5 ORAI (ORAI) 07:50:00 07:55:00 113 KM.
6 KALPI (KPI) 08:18:00 08:20:00 147 KM.
7 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 08:38:00 08:40:00 161 KM.
8 GOVINDPURI (GOY) 10:01:00 10:03:00 212 KM.
9 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 10:25:00 10:35:00 217 KM.
10 UNNAO JN. (ON) 10:57:00 10:59:00 235 KM.
11 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 12:05:00 12:05:00 291 KM.

Check the running status of train 11109

If you would like to check live running status of 11109/JHS LJN INT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11109 (JHS LJN INT EXP) pass following stations

JHANSI JN , CHIRGAON , MOTH , AIT JN , ORAI , KALPI , POKHRAYAN , GOVINDPURI , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. and LUCKNOW JN.