11124 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GWL BJU MAIL

Running Status of 11124 (GWL BJU MAIL)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from GWALIOR JN to BARAUNI JN. and the train number is 11124. This train is named as GWL BJU MAIL and it departs from GWALIOR JN sharply at 11:50:00 and arrives BARAUNI JN. at 13:00:00. Train passes through 49 stations including DABRA, JHANSI JN, MOTH.

Train 11124 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11124 (GWL BJU MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:50:00 11:50:00 0 KM.
2 DABRA (DBA) 12:25:00 12:27:00 42 KM.
3 DATIA (DAA) 12:58:00 13:00:00 72 KM.
4 JHANSI JN (JHS) 13:30:00 13:55:00 97 KM.
5 CHIRGAON (CGN) 14:20:00 14:22:00 128 KM.
6 MOTH (MOTH) 14:41:00 14:43:00 152 KM.
7 AIT JN (AIT) 15:08:00 15:10:00 186 KM.
8 ORAI (ORAI) 15:35:00 15:40:00 210 KM.
9 KALPI (KPI) 16:03:00 16:05:00 244 KM.
10 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 16:23:00 16:25:00 258 KM.
11 LALPUR (LLR) 16:51:00 16:53:00 273 KM.
12 PAMAN (PMN) 17:07:00 17:09:00 287 KM.
13 BHIMSEN (BZM) 17:54:00 17:56:00 299 KM.
14 GOVINDPURI (GOY) 18:08:00 18:10:00 309 KM.
15 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 18:30:00 18:35:00 315 KM.
16 UNNAO JN. (ON) 18:57:00 18:59:00 332 KM.
17 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 20:15:00 20:25:00 388 KM.
18 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 21:10:00 21:12:00 417 KM.
19 BURHWAL JN. (BUW) 21:36:00 21:38:00 444 KM.
20 COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 22:06:00 22:08:00 477 KM.
21 GONDA JN. (GD) 22:45:00 22:50:00 505 KM.
22 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 23:14:00 23:16:00 533 KM.
23 MASKANWA (MSW) 23:29:00 23:31:00 548 KM.
24 BABHNAN (BV) 23:43:00 23:45:00 564 KM.
25 BASTI (BST) 00:12:00 00:15:00 594 KM.
26 MUNDERWA (MND) 00:29:00 00:31:00 609 KM.
27 KHALILABAD (KLD) 00:43:00 00:45:00 624 KM.
28 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 01:55:00 02:05:00 659 KM.
29 CHAURI CHAUR (CC) 02:33:00 02:35:00 683 KM.
30 GAURI BAZAR (GB) 02:46:00 02:48:00 693 KM.
31 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 03:00:00 03:05:00 708 KM.
32 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 03:30:00 03:35:00 729 KM.
33 BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 03:45:00 03:47:00 742 KM.
34 BANKATA (BTK) 03:57:00 03:59:00 750 KM.
35 MAIRWA (MW) 04:21:00 04:23:00 757 KM.
36 SIWAN JN. (SV) 05:15:00 05:20:00 778 KM.
37 DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 05:34:00 05:36:00 796 KM.
38 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 06:50:00 07:05:00 839 KM.
39 DIGHWARA (DGA) 07:40:00 07:42:00 869 KM.
40 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 08:10:00 08:15:00 892 KM.
41 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 08:25:00 08:30:00 898 KM.
42 SARAI (SAI) 08:46:00 08:48:00 909 KM.
43 BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 09:11:00 09:13:00 918 KM.
44 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 10:30:00 10:35:00 952 KM.
45 DHOLI (DOL) 10:59:00 11:01:00 977 KM.
46 KHUDIRAM BOS (KRBP) 11:13:00 11:15:00 990 KM.
47 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 11:40:00 11:45:00 1003 KM.
48 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 12:05:00 12:07:00 1027 KM.
49 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 13:00:00 13:00:00 1054 KM.

Check the running status of train 11124

If you would like to check live running status of 11124/GWL BJU MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11124 (GWL BJU MAIL) pass following stations

GWALIOR JN , DABRA , DATIA , JHANSI JN , CHIRGAON , MOTH , AIT JN , ORAI , KALPI , POKHRAYAN , LALPUR , PAMAN , BHIMSEN , GOVINDPURI , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , BARA BANKI J , BURHWAL JN. , COLONELGANJ , GONDA JN. , MANKAPUR JN. , MASKANWA , BABHNAN , BASTI , MUNDERWA , KHALILABAD , GORAKHPUR JN , CHAURI CHAUR , GAURI BAZAR , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN. , BHATPAR RANI , BANKATA , MAIRWA , SIWAN JN. , DURAUNDHA JN , CHHAPRA JN. , DIGHWARA , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , SARAI , BHAGWANPUR , MUZAFFARPUR , DHOLI , KHUDIRAM BOS , SAMASTIPUR J , DALSINGH SAR and BARAUNI JN.