11265 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AMBIKAPUR EXPRES

Running Status of 11265 (AMBIKAPUR EXPRES)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from JABALPUR to AMBIKAPUR and the train number is 11265. This train is named as AMBIKAPUR EXPRES and it departs from JABALPUR sharply at 14:00:00 and arrives AMBIKAPUR at 23:00:00. Train passes through 14 stations including SIHORAROAD, UMARIA, SHAHDOL.

Train 11265 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11265 (AMBIKAPUR EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JABALPUR (JBP) 14:00:00 14:00:00 0 KM.
2 SIHORAROAD (SHR) 14:28:00 14:30:00 38 KM.
3 KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 15:15:00 15:20:00 89 KM.
4 UMARIA (UMR) 16:49:00 16:51:00 150 KM.
5 BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 17:13:00 17:15:00 180 KM.
6 SHAHDOL (SDL) 18:05:00 18:15:00 217 KM.
7 BURHAR (BUH) 18:33:00 18:35:00 237 KM.
8 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 19:00:00 19:05:00 258 KM.
9 KOTMA (KTMA) 19:32:00 19:34:00 290 KM.
10 BIJURI (BJRI) 19:56:00 20:01:00 306 KM.
11 BAIKUNTHPUR (BRH) 20:54:00 20:56:00 357 KM.
12 KATORA (KTO) 21:10:00 21:12:00 374 KM.
13 BISHRAMPUR (BSPR) 22:08:00 22:10:00 413 KM.
14 AMBIKAPUR (ABKP) 23:00:00 23:00:00 432 KM.

Check the running status of train 11265

If you would like to check live running status of 11265/AMBIKAPUR EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11265 (AMBIKAPUR EXPRES) pass following stations

JABALPUR , SIHORAROAD , KATNI SOUTH , UMARIA , BIRSINGHPUR , SHAHDOL , BURHAR , ANUPPUR JN. , KOTMA , BIJURI , BAIKUNTHPUR , KATORA , BISHRAMPUR and AMBIKAPUR