11271 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VINDHYACHAL EXP

Running Status of 11271 (VINDHYACHAL EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from ITARSI JN to BHOPAL JN and the train number is 11271. This train is named as VINDHYACHAL EXP and it departs from ITARSI JN sharply at 16:20 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 01:12. Train passes through 46 stations including GURRA, BAGRA TAWA, SOHAGPUR.

Spot your train running status 11271 - VINDHYACHAL EXP

Current Station

Train at DUNDI (DDCE) Station. From Here Departure at 01:51

Train is running Late (163M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
ITARSI JN (ET) 00:00 16:20 00:00 16:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GURRA (GRO) 16:31 16:32 19:14 19:15 163M 163M 1
SONTALAI (SQL) 16:40 16:41 19:23 19:24 163M 163M 1
BAGRA TAWA (BGTA) 16:49 16:50 19:32 19:33 163M 163M 1
GURAMKHEDI (GMD) 17:03 17:04 19:46 19:47 163M 163M 1
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 17:11 17:12 19:54 19:55 163M 163M 1
PIPARIYA (PPI) 17:20 17:22 20:03 20:05 163M 163M 1
BANKHEDI (BKH) 17:35 17:36 20:18 20:19 163M 163M 1
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 17:51 17:52 20:34 20:35 163M 163M 1
GADARWARA (GAR) 18:02 18:04 20:45 20:47 163M 163M 1
BOHANI (BNE) 18:15 18:16 20:58 20:59 163M 163M 1
KARELI (KY) 18:28 18:30 21:11 21:13 163M 163M 1
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 18:43 18:45 21:26 21:28 163M 163M 1
BELKHERA (BELD) 19:03 19:04 21:46 21:47 163M 163M 1
KARAK BEL (KKB) 19:10 19:11 21:53 21:54 163M 163M 1
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 19:23 19:25 22:06 22:08 163M 163M 1
BIKRAMPUR (BMR) 19:39 19:40 22:22 22:23 163M 163M 1
BHITONI (BHTN) 19:54 19:55 22:37 22:38 163M 163M 1
BHERAGHAT (BRGT) 20:20 20:22 23:03 23:05 163M 163M 1
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 21:18 21:20 00:01 00:03 163M 163M 1
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:00 22:10 00:43 00:53 163M 163M 1
DEORI (DOE) 22:36 22:38 01:19 01:21 163M 163M 1
GOSALPUR (GSPR) 22:46 22:48 01:29 01:31 163M 163M 1
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 22:58 23:00 01:41 01:43 163M 163M 1
SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD) 23:18 23:20 02:00 02:02 162M 162M 1
RITHI (REI) 00:24 00:26 03:20 03:22 176M 176M 2
SALAIA (SYA) 00:42 00:44 03:40 03:42 178M 178M 2
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 01:18 01:20 04:22 04:24 184M 184M 2
DAMOH (DMO) 01:35 01:40 04:47 04:52 192M 192M 2
PATHARIA (PHA) 02:03 02:05 05:06 05:08 183M 183M 2
GANESHGANJ (GAJ) 02:18 02:20 05:21 05:23 183M 183M 2
MAKRONIA (MKRN) 02:38 02:40 05:49 05:51 191M 191M 2
SAUGOR (SGO) 02:55 03:00 06:01 06:06 186M 186M 2
NARIAOLI (NOI) 03:28 03:30 06:20 06:22 172M 172M 2
JERUWA KHERA (JRK) 03:43 03:45 06:36 06:38 173M 173M 2
KHURAI (KYE) 04:20 04:22 06:50 06:52 150M 150M 2
BINA JN (BINA) 05:45 05:55 07:24 07:34 99M 99M 2
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 06:13 06:15 07:56 07:58 103M 103M 2
KALHAR (KAH) 06:24 06:25 08:05 08:06 101M 101M 2
BARETH (BET) 06:34 06:36 08:30 08:32 116M 116M 2
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 06:45 06:47 08:42 08:44 117M 117M 2
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 07:03 07:05 09:07 09:09 124M 124M 2
VIDISHA (BHS) 07:20 07:22 09:30 09:32 130M 130M 2
SANCHI (SCI) 07:31 07:33 09:44 09:46 133M 133M 2
SALAMATPUR (SMT) 07:40 07:42 09:51 09:53 131M 131M 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:30 00:00 10:42 01:12 72M 72M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 02:05 AM

Check the running status of train 11271

If you would like to check live running status of 11271/VINDHYACHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11271 (VINDHYACHAL EXP) pass following stations

ITARSI JN , GURRA , SONTALAI , BAGRA TAWA , GURAMKHEDI , SOHAGPUR , PIPARIYA , BANKHEDI , SALICHAUKA ROAD , GADARWARA , BOHANI , KARELI , NARSINGHPUR , BELKHERA , KARAK BEL , SHRIDHAM , BIKRAMPUR , BHITONI , BHERAGHAT , MADAN MAHAL , JABALPUR , DEORI , GOSALPUR , SIHORA ROAD , SLEEMANABAD RD , RITHI , SALAIA , BANDAKPUR , DAMOH , PATHARIA , GANESHGANJ , MAKRONIA , SAUGOR , NARIAOLI , JERUWA KHERA , KHURAI , BINA JN , MANDI BAMORA , KALHAR , BARETH , GANJ BASODA , GULABHGANJ , VIDISHA , SANCHI , SALAMATPUR and BHOPAL JN