11272 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VINDHYACHAL EXP

Running Status of 11272 (VINDHYACHAL EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN and the train number is 11272. This train is named as VINDHYACHAL EXP and it departs from BHOPAL JN sharply at 18:30 and arrives ITARSI JN at 00:00. Train passes through 46 stations including SALAMATPUR, VIDISHA, GANJ BASODA.

VINDHYACHAL EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Spot your train running status 11272 - VINDHYACHAL EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:00 18:30 00:00 18:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALAMATPUR (SMT) 18:58 19:00 18:58 19:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SANCHI (SCI) 19:05 19:07 19:05 19:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VIDISHA (BHS) 19:18 19:23 19:18 19:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 19:39 19:44 19:39 19:44 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 19:58 20:00 19:58 20:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARETH (BET) 20:08 20:10 20:08 20:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KALHAR (KAH) 20:25 20:27 20:25 20:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 20:43 20:45 20:43 20:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BINA JN (BINA) 21:25 21:35 21:25 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHURAI (KYE) 21:58 22:00 21:58 22:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JERUWA KHERA (JRK) 22:18 22:20 22:18 22:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NARIAOLI (NOI) 22:38 22:40 22:38 22:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAUGOR (SGO) 23:25 23:35 23:25 23:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAKRONIA (MKRN) 23:48 23:50 23:48 23:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GANESHGANJ (GAJ) 00:20 00:22 00:20 00:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PATHARIA (PHA) 00:38 00:40 00:38 00:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DAMOH (DMO) 01:30 01:40 01:30 01:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 01:58 02:00 01:58 02:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SALAIA (SYA) 02:38 02:40 02:38 02:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RITHI (REI) 03:00 03:02 03:00 03:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD) 05:16 05:18 05:16 05:18 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 05:58 06:00 05:58 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GOSALPUR (GSPR) 06:12 06:14 06:12 06:14 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DEORI (DOE) 06:24 06:26 06:24 06:26 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JABALPUR (JBP) 06:40 06:50 06:40 06:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 06:58 07:00 06:58 07:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHERAGHAT (BRGT) 07:08 07:10 07:08 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHITONI (BHTN) 07:22 07:24 07:22 07:24 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BIKRAMPUR (BMR) 07:33 07:35 07:33 07:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 07:43 07:45 07:43 07:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KARAK BEL (KKB) 08:03 08:05 08:03 08:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BELKHERA (BELD) 08:13 08:15 08:13 08:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 08:28 08:30 08:28 08:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KARELI (KY) 08:48 08:50 08:48 08:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BOHANI (BNE) 09:08 09:10 09:08 09:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GADARWARA (GAR) 09:24 09:26 09:24 09:26 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 09:36 09:38 09:36 09:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BANKHEDI (BKH) 09:50 09:52 09:50 09:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PIPARIYA (PPI) 10:04 10:06 10:04 10:06 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 10:20 10:22 10:20 10:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GURAMKHEDI (GMD) 10:32 10:34 10:32 10:34 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAGRA TAWA (BGTA) 10:46 10:48 10:46 10:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SONTALAI (SQL) 11:00 11:02 11:00 11:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GURRA (GRO) 11:48 11:50 11:48 11:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:30 00:00 12:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:09 PM

Check the running status of train 11272

If you would like to check live running status of 11272/VINDHYACHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11272 (VINDHYACHAL EXP) pass following stations

BHOPAL JN , SALAMATPUR , SANCHI , VIDISHA , GULABHGANJ , GANJ BASODA , BARETH , KALHAR , MANDI BAMORA , BINA JN , KHURAI , JERUWA KHERA , NARIAOLI , SAUGOR , MAKRONIA , GANESHGANJ , PATHARIA , DAMOH , BANDAKPUR , SALAIA , RITHI , SLEEMANABAD RD , SIHORA ROAD , GOSALPUR , DEORI , JABALPUR , MADAN MAHAL , BHERAGHAT , BHITONI , BIKRAMPUR , SHRIDHAM , KARAK BEL , BELKHERA , NARSINGHPUR , KARELI , BOHANI , GADARWARA , SALICHAUKA ROAD , BANKHEDI , PIPARIYA , SOHAGPUR , GURAMKHEDI , BAGRA TAWA , SONTALAI , GURRA and ITARSI JN