11272 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VINDHYACHAL EXP

Running Status of 11272 (VINDHYACHAL EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN and the train number is 11272. This train is named as VINDHYACHAL EXP and it departs from BHOPAL JN sharply at 18:30 and arrives ITARSI JN at 00:14. Train passes through 46 stations including SALAMATPUR, VIDISHA, GANJ BASODA.

VINDHYACHAL EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Spot your train running status 11272 - VINDHYACHAL EXP

Current Station

Train at SANCHI (SCI) Station. From Here Departure at 19:21

Train is running Late (14M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:00 18:30 00:00 18:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALAMATPUR (SMT) 18:58 19:00 19:12 19:14 14M 14M 1
SANCHI (SCI) 19:05 19:07 19:19 19:21 14M 14M 1
VIDISHA (BHS) 19:18 19:23 19:29 19:34 11M 11M 1
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 19:39 19:44 19:52 19:57 13M 13M 1
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 19:58 20:00 20:08 20:10 10M 10M 1
BARETH (BET) 20:08 20:10 20:19 20:21 11M 11M 1
KALHAR (KAH) 20:25 20:27 20:30 20:32 5M 5M 1
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 20:43 20:45 20:57 20:59 14M 14M 1
BINA JN (BINA) 21:25 21:35 21:39 21:49 14M 14M 1
KHURAI (KYE) 21:58 22:00 22:12 22:14 14M 14M 1
JERUWA KHERA (JRK) 22:18 22:20 22:32 22:34 14M 14M 1
NARIAOLI (NOI) 22:38 22:40 22:52 22:54 14M 14M 1
SAUGOR (SGO) 23:25 23:35 23:39 23:49 14M 14M 1
MAKRONIA (MKRN) 23:48 23:50 00:02 00:04 14M 14M 1
GANESHGANJ (GAJ) 00:20 00:22 00:34 00:36 14M 14M 2
PATHARIA (PHA) 00:38 00:40 00:52 00:54 14M 14M 2
DAMOH (DMO) 01:30 01:40 01:44 01:54 14M 14M 2
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 01:58 02:00 02:12 02:14 14M 14M 2
SALAIA (SYA) 02:38 02:40 02:52 02:54 14M 14M 2
RITHI (REI) 03:00 03:02 03:14 03:16 14M 14M 2
SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD) 05:16 05:18 05:30 05:32 14M 14M 2
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 05:58 06:00 06:12 06:14 14M 14M 2
GOSALPUR (GSPR) 06:12 06:14 06:26 06:28 14M 14M 2
DEORI (DOE) 06:24 06:26 06:38 06:40 14M 14M 2
JABALPUR (JBP) 06:40 06:50 06:54 07:04 14M 14M 2
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 06:58 07:00 07:04 07:06 6M 6M 2
BHERAGHAT (BRGT) 07:08 07:10 07:24 07:26 16M 16M 2
BHITONI (BHTN) 07:22 07:24 07:35 07:37 13M 13M 2
BIKRAMPUR (BMR) 07:33 07:35 07:50 07:52 17M 17M 2
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 07:43 07:45 08:01 08:03 18M 18M 2
KARAK BEL (KKB) 08:03 08:05 08:19 08:21 16M 16M 2
BELKHERA (BELD) 08:13 08:15 08:29 08:31 16M 16M 2
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 08:28 08:30 08:48 08:50 20M 20M 2
KARELI (KY) 08:48 08:50 09:01 09:03 13M 13M 2
BOHANI (BNE) 09:08 09:10 09:14 09:16 6M 6M 2
GADARWARA (GAR) 09:24 09:26 09:27 09:29 3M 3M 2
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 09:36 09:38 09:44 09:46 8M 8M 2
BANKHEDI (BKH) 09:50 09:52 09:57 09:59 7M 7M 2
PIPARIYA (PPI) 10:04 10:06 10:16 10:18 12M 12M 2
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 10:20 10:22 10:32 10:34 12M 12M 2
GURAMKHEDI (GMD) 10:32 10:34 10:47 10:49 15M 15M 2
BAGRA TAWA (BGTA) 10:46 10:48 11:09 11:11 23M 23M 2
SONTALAI (SQL) 11:00 11:02 11:26 11:28 26M 26M 2
GURRA (GRO) 11:48 11:50 12:02 12:04 14M 14M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:30 00:00 12:44 00:14 14M 14M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:33 PM

Check the running status of train 11272

If you would like to check live running status of 11272/VINDHYACHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11272 (VINDHYACHAL EXP) pass following stations

BHOPAL JN , SALAMATPUR , SANCHI , VIDISHA , GULABHGANJ , GANJ BASODA , BARETH , KALHAR , MANDI BAMORA , BINA JN , KHURAI , JERUWA KHERA , NARIAOLI , SAUGOR , MAKRONIA , GANESHGANJ , PATHARIA , DAMOH , BANDAKPUR , SALAIA , RITHI , SLEEMANABAD RD , SIHORA ROAD , GOSALPUR , DEORI , JABALPUR , MADAN MAHAL , BHERAGHAT , BHITONI , BIKRAMPUR , SHRIDHAM , KARAK BEL , BELKHERA , NARSINGHPUR , KARELI , BOHANI , GADARWARA , SALICHAUKA ROAD , BANKHEDI , PIPARIYA , SOHAGPUR , GURAMKHEDI , BAGRA TAWA , SONTALAI , GURRA and ITARSI JN