11405 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PUNE AMI EXP

Running Status of 11405 (PUNE AMI EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN. to AMRAVATI and the train number is 11405. This train is named as PUNE AMI EXP and it departs from PUNE JN. sharply at 22:00:00 and arrives AMRAVATI at 15:00:00. Train passes through 18 stations including URULI, JEUR, BARSHI.

Train 11405 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11405 (PUNE AMI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 22:00:00 22:00:00 0 KM.
2 URULI (URI) 22:26:00 22:27:00 28 KM.
3 DAUND JN. (DD) 23:05:00 23:10:00 77 KM.
4 JEUR (JEUR) 00:29:00 00:30:00 152 KM.
5 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 01:00:00 01:05:00 186 KM.
6 BARSHI (BTW) 01:43:00 01:45:00 213 KM.
7 USMANABAD (UMD) 02:22:00 02:25:00 249 KM.
8 LATUR (LUR) 04:00:00 04:10:00 328 KM.
9 LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 05:00:00 05:10:00 361 KM.
10 PARLI VAIJNA (PRLI) 06:45:00 06:55:00 424 KM.
11 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 08:13:00 08:15:00 488 KM.
12 PURNA JN. (PAU) 08:58:00 09:00:00 517 KM.
13 HINGOLI(DECC (HNL) 10:14:00 10:15:00 597 KM.
14 WASHIM (WHM) 11:09:00 11:10:00 645 KM.
15 AKOLA JN. (AK) 13:15:00 13:25:00 723 KM.
16 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 13:58:00 14:00:00 761 KM.
17 BADNERA JN. (BD) 14:25:00 14:30:00 802 KM.
18 AMRAVATI (AMI) 15:00:00 15:00:00 811 KM.

Check the running status of train 11405

If you would like to check live running status of 11405/PUNE AMI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11405 (PUNE AMI EXP) pass following stations

PUNE JN. , URULI , DAUND JN. , JEUR , KURDUVADI JN , BARSHI , USMANABAD , LATUR , LATUR ROAD , PARLI VAIJNA , PARBHANI JN. , PURNA JN. , HINGOLI(DECC , WASHIM , AKOLA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , BADNERA JN. and AMRAVATI