11406 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 11406 (AMI PUNE EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from AMRAVATI to PUNE JN. and the train number is 11406. This train is named as AMI PUNE EXP and it departs from AMRAVATI sharply at 18:30:00 and arrives PUNE JN. at 13:15:00. Train passes through 18 stations including BADNERA JN., AKOLA JN., HINGOLI(DECC.

Train 11406 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11406 (AMI PUNE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRAVATI (AMI) 18:30:00 18:30:00 0 KM.
2 BADNERA JN. (BD) 18:45:00 18:50:00 9 KM.
3 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 19:23:00 19:25:00 50 KM.
4 AKOLA JN. (AK) 20:25:00 20:35:00 88 KM.
5 WASHIM (WHM) 21:49:00 21:50:00 166 KM.
6 HINGOLI(DECC (HNL) 22:29:00 22:30:00 214 KM.
7 PURNA JN. (PAU) 00:00:00 00:30:00 294 KM.
8 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 01:08:00 01:10:00 323 KM.
9 PARLI VAIJNA (PRLI) 03:00:00 03:10:00 387 KM.
10 LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 05:20:00 05:30:00 450 KM.
11 LATUR (LUR) 06:22:00 06:32:00 483 KM.
12 USMANABAD (UMD) 07:50:00 07:55:00 562 KM.
13 BARSHI (BTW) 08:28:00 08:30:00 598 KM.
14 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 09:35:00 09:40:00 625 KM.
15 JEUR (JEUR) 10:04:00 10:05:00 659 KM.
16 DAUND JN. (DD) 11:40:00 11:50:00 734 KM.
17 URULI (URI) 12:29:00 12:30:00 783 KM.
18 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 13:15:00 13:15:00 812 KM.

Check the running status of train 11406

If you would like to check live running status of 11406/AMI PUNE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11406 (AMI PUNE EXP) pass following stations

AMRAVATI , BADNERA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , AKOLA JN. , WASHIM , HINGOLI(DECC , PURNA JN. , PARBHANI JN. , PARLI VAIJNA , LATUR ROAD , LATUR , USMANABAD , BARSHI , KURDUVADI JN , JEUR , DAUND JN. , URULI and PUNE JN.