11408 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LJN PUNE EXP

Running Status of 11408 (LJN PUNE EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW JN. to PUNE JN. and the train number is 11408. This train is named as LJN PUNE EXP and it departs from LUCKNOW JN. sharply at 06:30:00 and arrives PUNE JN. at 11:05:00. Train passes through 17 stations including KANPUR CENTR, JHANSI JN, BHOPAL.

Train 11408 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11408 (LJN PUNE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 06:30:00 06:30:00 0 KM.
2 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 08:20:00 08:30:00 73 KM.
3 ORAI (ORAI) 10:55:00 11:00:00 177 KM.
4 JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:58:00 13:10:00 291 KM.
5 BINA (BINA) 15:40:00 15:45:00 442 KM.
6 BHOPAL (BPL) 18:25:00 18:35:00 581 KM.
7 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 18:47:00 18:49:00 587 KM.
8 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 20:52:00 20:54:00 655 KM.
9 ITARSI (ET) 21:20:00 21:25:00 672 KM.
10 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 23:55:00 23:58:00 856 KM.
11 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 01:30:00 01:40:00 979 KM.
12 JALGAON JN. (JL) 02:00:00 02:02:00 1004 KM.
13 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 04:10:00 04:15:00 1163 KM.
14 KOPARGAON (KPG) 05:38:00 05:40:00 1205 KM.
15 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 07:27:00 07:30:00 1316 KM.
16 DAUND JN. (DD) 09:25:00 09:40:00 1400 KM.
17 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 11:05:00 11:05:00 1478 KM.

Check the running status of train 11408

If you would like to check live running status of 11408/LJN PUNE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11408 (LJN PUNE EXP) pass following stations

LUCKNOW JN. , KANPUR CENTR , ORAI , JHANSI JN , BINA , BHOPAL , HABIBGANJ , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , MANMAD JN. , KOPARGAON , AHMADNAGAR , DAUND JN. and PUNE JN.