11447 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 11447 (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from JABALPUR to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 11447. This train is named as SHAKTIPUNJ EXP and it departs from JABALPUR sharply at 23:50:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 04:15:00. Train passes through 45 stations including SIHORAROAD, KHANNA BANJA, MADWAS GRAM.

Train 11447 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11447 (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JABALPUR (JBP) 23:50:00 23:50:00 0 KM.
2 SIHORAROAD (SHR) 00:18:00 00:20:00 38 KM.
3 KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 01:05:00 01:10:00 89 KM.
4 KHANNA BANJA (KHBJ) 02:23:00 02:25:00 141 KM.
5 BEOHARI (BEHR) 03:15:00 03:20:00 202 KM.
6 MADWAS GRAM (MWJ) 04:03:00 04:05:00 249 KM.
7 SARAIGRAM (SGAM) 04:53:00 04:55:00 294 KM.
8 BARGAWAN (BRGW) 06:08:00 06:10:00 331 KM.
9 SINGRAULI (SGRL) 07:40:00 07:50:00 344 KM.
10 OBRADAM (OBR) 08:50:00 08:55:00 395 KM.
11 CHOPAN (CPU) 09:30:00 10:00:00 407 KM.
12 RENUKUT (RNQ) 11:00:00 11:05:00 449 KM.
13 DUDHINAGAR (DXN) 11:28:00 11:30:00 470 KM.
14 WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 11:52:00 11:54:00 493 KM.
15 NAGARUNTARI (NUQ) 12:10:00 12:15:00 505 KM.
16 GARHWA (GHQ) 12:44:00 12:46:00 539 KM.
17 GARWA ROAD J (GHD) 13:05:00 13:10:00 549 KM.
18 DALTONGANJ (DTO) 13:40:00 13:45:00 582 KM.
19 BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 14:07:00 14:12:00 609 KM.
20 CHHIPADOHAR (CPDR) 14:18:00 14:20:00 619 KM.
21 LATEHER (LTHR) 14:58:00 15:00:00 650 KM.
22 TORI (TORI) 15:28:00 15:33:00 682 KM.
23 MCCLUSKIEGAN (MGME) 15:50:00 15:52:00 704 KM.
24 KHALARI (KLRE) 16:00:00 16:02:00 711 KM.
25 RAY (RAY) 16:18:00 16:20:00 718 KM.
26 PATRATU (PTRU) 17:02:00 17:07:00 747 KM.
27 BARKAKANA (BRKA) 17:55:00 18:15:00 767 KM.
28 RANCHI ROAD (RRME) 18:30:00 18:32:00 776 KM.
29 CHAINPUR (CNPR) 18:44:00 18:46:00 788 KM.
30 GUMIA (GMIA) 19:10:00 19:12:00 819 KM.
31 BOKARO THERM (BKRO) 19:22:00 19:24:00 825 KM.
32 BERMO (BRMO) 19:56:00 19:58:00 834 KM.
33 PHUSRO (PUS) 20:34:00 20:36:00 839 KM.
34 BHANDARIDAH (BHME) 20:44:00 20:46:00 844 KM.
35 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 21:38:00 21:40:00 851 KM.
36 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 22:10:00 22:30:00 868 KM.
37 TETULMARI (TET) 22:46:00 22:48:00 888 KM.
38 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 23:15:00 23:20:00 897 KM.
39 KUMAR DUBI (KMME) 00:08:00 00:10:00 936 KM.
40 KULTI (ULT) 00:17:00 00:19:00 942 KM.
41 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 00:39:00 00:47:00 956 KM.
42 RANI GANJ (RNG) 01:08:00 01:10:00 974 KM.
43 DURGAPUR (DGR) 01:30:00 01:32:00 998 KM.
44 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 02:33:00 02:37:00 1061 KM.
45 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 04:15:00 04:15:00 1156 KM.

Check the running status of train 11447

If you would like to check live running status of 11447/SHAKTIPUNJ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11447 (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) pass following stations

JABALPUR , SIHORAROAD , KATNI SOUTH , KHANNA BANJA , BEOHARI , MADWAS GRAM , SARAIGRAM , BARGAWAN , SINGRAULI , OBRADAM , CHOPAN , RENUKUT , DUDHINAGAR , WYNDHAMGANJ , NAGARUNTARI , GARHWA , GARWA ROAD J , DALTONGANJ , BARWADIH JN , CHHIPADOHAR , LATEHER , TORI , MCCLUSKIEGAN , KHALARI , RAY , PATRATU , BARKAKANA , RANCHI ROAD , CHAINPUR , GUMIA , BOKARO THERM , BERMO , PHUSRO , BHANDARIDAH , CHANDRAPURA , NSC BOSE J G , TETULMARI , DHANBAD JN. , KUMAR DUBI , KULTI , ASANSOL MAIN , RANI GANJ , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J and HOWRAH JN.