11448 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SHAKTIPUNJ EXP

Running Status of 11448 (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to JABALPUR and the train number is 11448. This train is named as SHAKTIPUNJ EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 13:10 and arrives JABALPUR at 00:00. Train passes through 45 stations including BARDDHAMAN JN, RANIGANJ, KULTI.

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Spot your train running status 11448 - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 13:10 00:00 13:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 14:18 14:23 14:18 14:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 15:13 15:15 15:13 15:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RANIGANJ (RNG) 15:33 15:34 15:33 15:34 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 15:53 15:58 15:53 15:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KULTI (ULT) 16:13 16:14 16:13 16:14 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARAKAR (BRR) 16:21 16:22 16:21 16:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 16:39 16:40 16:39 16:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 17:35 17:40 17:35 17:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATRASGARH (KTH) 18:10 18:12 18:10 18:12 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP) 19:13 19:15 19:13 19:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHANDARIDAH (BHME) 19:24 19:26 19:24 19:26 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PHUSRO (PUS) 19:32 19:34 19:32 19:34 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BERMO (BRMO) 19:45 19:47 19:45 19:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BOKARO THERMAL (BKRO) 19:57 19:59 19:57 19:59 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUMIA (GMIA) 20:09 20:11 20:09 20:11 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHAINPUR (CNPR) 20:37 20:39 20:37 20:39 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RANCHI ROAD (RRME) 20:54 20:56 20:54 20:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARKA KANA (BRKA) 21:20 21:45 21:20 21:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PATRATU (PTRU) 22:03 22:05 22:03 22:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAY (RAY) 22:34 22:36 22:34 22:36 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHALARI (KLRE) 22:45 22:47 22:45 22:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MCCLUSKIEGANJ (MGME) 22:56 22:58 22:56 22:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TORI (TORI) 23:17 23:20 23:17 23:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LATEHAR (LTHR) 23:49 23:51 23:49 23:51 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHHIPADOHAR (CPDR) 00:18 00:20 00:18 00:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 00:30 00:33 00:30 00:33 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 00:59 01:02 00:59 01:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 01:50 01:55 01:50 01:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GARHWA (GHQ) 02:03 02:05 02:03 02:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 02:30 02:32 02:30 02:32 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 02:42 02:44 02:42 02:44 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DUDDHINAGAR (DXN) 03:03 03:05 03:03 03:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RENUKUT (RNQ) 03:25 03:28 03:25 03:28 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHOPAN (CPU) 04:25 04:45 04:25 04:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
OBRA DAM (OBR) 05:01 05:03 05:01 05:03 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 06:45 06:55 06:45 06:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARGAWAN (BRGW) 07:33 07:35 07:33 07:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAREIGRAM (SGAM) 08:08 08:10 08:08 08:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MARWASGRAM (MWJ) 08:49 08:50 08:49 08:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BEOHARI (BEHR) 09:40 09:45 09:40 09:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHANNA BANJARI (KHBJ) 10:48 10:50 10:48 10:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 12:40 12:45 12:40 12:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 13:18 13:20 13:18 13:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JABALPUR (JBP) 14:25 00:00 14:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:50 AM

Check the running status of train 11448

If you would like to check live running status of 11448/SHAKTIPUNJ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11448 (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , BARDDHAMAN JN , DURGAPUR , RANIGANJ , ASANSOL JN , KULTI , BARAKAR , KUMARDUBI , DHANBAD JN , KATRASGARH , CHANDRAPURA JN , BHANDARIDAH , PHUSRO , BERMO , BOKARO THERMAL , GUMIA , CHAINPUR , RANCHI ROAD , BARKA KANA , PATRATU , RAY , KHALARI , MCCLUSKIEGANJ , TORI , LATEHAR , CHHIPADOHAR , BARWADIH JN , DALTONGANJ , GARWA ROAD , GARHWA , NAGAR UNTARI , WYNDHAMGANJ , DUDDHINAGAR , RENUKUT , CHOPAN , OBRA DAM , SINGRAULI , BARGAWAN , SAREIGRAM , MARWASGRAM , BEOHARI , KHANNA BANJARI , KATNI SOUTH , SIHORA ROAD and JABALPUR