11448 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 11448 (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to JABALPUR and the train number is 11448. This train is named as SHAKTIPUNJ EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 13:10:00 and arrives JABALPUR at 14:25:00. Train passes through 46 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, RANI GANJ, KULTI.

Train 11448 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 11448 (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 13:10:00 13:10:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 14:16:00 14:21:00 94 KM.
3 DURGAPUR (DGR) 15:11:00 15:13:00 157 KM.
4 RANI GANJ (RNG) 15:31:00 15:32:00 181 KM.
5 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 15:51:00 15:59:00 199 KM.
6 KULTI (ULT) 16:26:00 16:27:00 213 KM.
7 BARAKAR (BRR) 16:34:00 16:35:00 216 KM.
8 KUMAR DUBI (KMME) 16:41:00 16:42:00 219 KM.
9 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 17:30:00 17:40:00 258 KM.
10 TETULMARI (TET) 17:50:00 17:52:00 267 KM.
11 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 18:20:00 18:40:00 287 KM.
12 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 19:03:00 19:05:00 304 KM.
13 BHANDARIDAH (BHME) 19:13:00 19:15:00 310 KM.
14 PHUSRO (PUS) 19:23:00 19:25:00 315 KM.
15 BERMO (BRMO) 19:34:00 19:36:00 321 KM.
16 BOKARO THERM (BKRO) 19:46:00 19:48:00 330 KM.
17 GUMIA (GMIA) 20:11:00 20:13:00 336 KM.
18 CHAINPUR (CNPR) 20:40:00 20:42:00 366 KM.
19 RANCHI ROAD (RRME) 20:55:00 20:57:00 379 KM.
20 BARKAKANA (BRKA) 21:25:00 21:40:00 388 KM.
21 PATRATU (PTRU) 21:56:00 21:58:00 408 KM.
22 RAY (RAY) 22:38:00 22:40:00 437 KM.
23 KHALARI (KLRE) 22:48:00 22:50:00 444 KM.
24 MCCLUSKIEGAN (MGME) 22:59:00 23:01:00 450 KM.
25 TORI (TORI) 23:20:00 23:25:00 472 KM.
26 LATEHER (LTHR) 23:48:00 23:50:00 505 KM.
27 CHHIPADOHAR (CPDR) 00:11:00 00:13:00 536 KM.
28 BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 00:21:00 00:26:00 545 KM.
29 DALTONGANJ (DTO) 00:48:00 00:53:00 573 KM.
30 GARWA ROAD J (GHD) 01:50:00 01:55:00 606 KM.
31 GARHWA (GHQ) 02:02:00 02:04:00 616 KM.
32 NAGARUNTARI (NUQ) 02:36:00 02:38:00 650 KM.
33 WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 02:52:00 02:54:00 662 KM.
34 DUDHINAGAR (DXN) 03:18:00 03:20:00 684 KM.
35 RENUKUT (RNQ) 03:45:00 03:50:00 705 KM.
36 CHOPAN (CPU) 04:45:00 05:05:00 747 KM.
37 OBRADAM (OBR) 05:20:00 05:22:00 759 KM.
38 SINGRAULI (SGRL) 06:50:00 07:00:00 810 KM.
39 BARGAWAN (BRGW) 07:33:00 07:35:00 823 KM.
40 SARAIGRAM (SGAM) 08:08:00 08:10:00 860 KM.
41 MADWAS GRAM (MWJ) 08:48:00 08:50:00 906 KM.
42 BEOHARI (BEHR) 09:43:00 09:45:00 953 KM.
43 KHANNA BANJA (KHBJ) 10:48:00 10:50:00 1014 KM.
44 KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 12:25:00 12:30:00 1066 KM.
45 SIHORAROAD (SHR) 13:08:00 13:10:00 1117 KM.
46 JABALPUR (JBP) 14:25:00 14:25:00 1155 KM.

Check the running status of train 11448

If you would like to check live running status of 11448/SHAKTIPUNJ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11448 (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , RANI GANJ , ASANSOL MAIN , KULTI , BARAKAR , KUMAR DUBI , DHANBAD JN. , TETULMARI , NSC BOSE J G , CHANDRAPURA , BHANDARIDAH , PHUSRO , BERMO , BOKARO THERM , GUMIA , CHAINPUR , RANCHI ROAD , BARKAKANA , PATRATU , RAY , KHALARI , MCCLUSKIEGAN , TORI , LATEHER , CHHIPADOHAR , BARWADIH JN , DALTONGANJ , GARWA ROAD J , GARHWA , NAGARUNTARI , WYNDHAMGANJ , DUDHINAGAR , RENUKUT , CHOPAN , OBRADAM , SINGRAULI , BARGAWAN , SARAIGRAM , MADWAS GRAM , BEOHARI , KHANNA BANJA , KATNI SOUTH , SIHORAROAD and JABALPUR