11464 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JBP SOMNATH EXP

Running Status of 11464 (JBP SOMNATH EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from JABALPUR to SOMNATH and the train number is 11464. This train is named as JBP SOMNATH EXP and it departs from JABALPUR sharply at 12:00:00 and arrives SOMNATH at 17:45:00. Train passes through 50 stations including SRIDHAM, KARELI, PIPARIYA.

Train 11464 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11464 (JBP SOMNATH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JABALPUR (JBP) 12:00:00 12:00:00 0 KM.
2 SRIDHAM (SRID) 12:33:00 12:35:00 53 KM.
3 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 13:03:00 13:05:00 84 KM.
4 KARELI (KY) 13:18:00 13:20:00 99 KM.
5 GADARWARA (GAR) 13:43:00 13:45:00 128 KM.
6 PIPARIYA (PPI) 14:18:00 14:20:00 177 KM.
7 SOHAGPUR (SGP) 14:36:00 14:38:00 195 KM.
8 ITARSI (ET) 16:00:00 16:15:00 245 KM.
9 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 16:33:00 16:35:00 262 KM.
10 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 17:43:00 17:45:00 330 KM.
11 BHOPAL (BPL) 18:35:00 18:45:00 336 KM.
12 BAIRAGARH (BIH) 19:09:00 19:11:00 347 KM.
13 SEHORE (SEH) 19:32:00 19:33:00 375 KM.
14 PARBATI (PRB) 19:48:00 19:49:00 389 KM.
15 KALA PIPAL (KPP) 20:03:00 20:04:00 404 KM.
16 SHUJALPUR (SJP) 20:16:00 20:18:00 417 KM.
17 AKODIA (AKD) 20:31:00 20:32:00 430 KM.
18 KALISINDH (KSH) 20:50:00 20:51:00 448 KM.
19 BERCHHA (BCH) 21:03:00 21:04:00 460 KM.
20 MAKSI JN (MKC) 21:19:00 21:21:00 479 KM.
21 TARANA ROAD (TAN) 21:28:00 21:29:00 488 KM.
22 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 22:45:00 22:55:00 520 KM.
23 NAGDA JN (NAD) 23:50:00 23:55:00 575 KM.
24 KHACHROD (KUH) 00:06:00 00:08:00 589 KM.
25 RATLAM JN (RTM) 01:05:00 01:15:00 619 KM.
26 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 02:22:00 02:24:00 701 KM.
27 DAHOD (DHD) 02:48:00 02:50:00 734 KM.
28 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 04:10:00 04:12:00 809 KM.
29 DEROL (DRL) 04:30:00 04:31:00 832 KM.
30 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:25:00 05:40:00 882 KM.
31 ANAND JN. (ANND) 06:15:00 06:17:00 917 KM.
32 NADIAD JN. (ND) 06:32:00 06:34:00 936 KM.
33 MAHEMADAVAD (MHD) 06:48:00 06:50:00 953 KM.
34 MANINAGAR (MAN) 07:43:00 07:45:00 978 KM.
35 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 08:05:00 08:25:00 981 KM.
36 CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 08:40:00 08:42:00 993 KM.
37 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 09:38:00 09:40:00 1047 KM.
38 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 10:38:00 10:40:00 1111 KM.
39 THAN (THAN) 11:23:00 11:25:00 1159 KM.
40 WANKANER (WKR) 11:48:00 11:50:00 1186 KM.
41 RAJKOT (RJT) 13:12:00 13:17:00 1227 KM.
42 BHAKTINAGAR (BKNG) 13:38:00 13:40:00 1233 KM.
43 GONDAL (GDL) 14:20:00 14:21:00 1269 KM.
44 VIRPUR (VRR) 14:38:00 14:39:00 1285 KM.
45 JETALSAR JN (JLR) 14:57:00 15:02:00 1304 KM.
46 JUNAGADH JN (JND) 15:30:00 15:32:00 1330 KM.
47 KESHOD (KSD) 16:07:00 16:08:00 1366 KM.
48 MALIYA HATIN (MLHA) 16:25:00 16:26:00 1382 KM.
49 VERAVAL (VRL) 17:10:00 17:20:00 1412 KM.
50 SOMNATH (SMNH) 17:45:00 17:45:00 1417 KM.

Check the running status of train 11464

If you would like to check live running status of 11464/JBP SOMNATH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11464 (JBP SOMNATH EXP) pass following stations

JABALPUR , SRIDHAM , NARSINGHPUR , KARELI , GADARWARA , PIPARIYA , SOHAGPUR , ITARSI , HOSHANGABAD , HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL , BAIRAGARH , SEHORE , PARBATI , KALA PIPAL , SHUJALPUR , AKODIA , KALISINDH , BERCHHA , MAKSI JN , TARANA ROAD , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , KHACHROD , RATLAM JN , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , GODHRA JN. , DEROL , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , MAHEMADAVAD , MANINAGAR , AHMEDABAD , CHANDLODIYA , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , THAN , WANKANER , RAJKOT , BHAKTINAGAR , GONDAL , VIRPUR , JETALSAR JN , JUNAGADH JN , KESHOD , MALIYA HATIN , VERAVAL and SOMNATH