11466 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JBP SOMNATH EXP

Running Status of 11466 (JBP SOMNATH EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from JABALPUR to SOMNATH and the train number is 11466. This train is named as JBP SOMNATH EXP and it departs from JABALPUR sharply at 10:00:00 and arrives SOMNATH at 17:45:00. Train passes through 50 stations including KATNI, PATHARIA, KHURAI.

Train 11466 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11466 (JBP SOMNATH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JABALPUR (JBP) 10:00:00 10:00:00 0 KM.
2 KATNI (KTE) 11:20:00 11:30:00 90 KM.
3 DAMOH (DMO) 13:18:00 13:20:00 202 KM.
4 PATHARIA (PHA) 13:43:00 13:45:00 228 KM.
5 SAUGOR (SGO) 14:25:00 14:30:00 279 KM.
6 KHURAI (KYE) 15:18:00 15:20:00 332 KM.
7 BINA (BINA) 16:05:00 16:10:00 356 KM.
8 MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 16:27:00 16:28:00 374 KM.
9 GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 16:50:00 16:51:00 402 KM.
10 VIDISHA (BHS) 17:19:00 17:21:00 441 KM.
11 BHOPAL (BPL) 18:30:00 18:45:00 495 KM.
12 BAIRAGARH (BIH) 19:09:00 19:11:00 505 KM.
13 SEHORE (SEH) 19:32:00 19:33:00 533 KM.
14 PARBATI (PRB) 19:48:00 19:49:00 547 KM.
15 KALA PIPAL (KPP) 20:02:00 20:04:00 562 KM.
16 SHUJALPUR (SJP) 20:16:00 20:18:00 575 KM.
17 AKODIA (AKD) 20:31:00 20:32:00 588 KM.
18 KALISINDH (KSH) 20:50:00 20:51:00 606 KM.
19 BERCHHA (BCH) 21:03:00 21:04:00 618 KM.
20 MAKSI JN (MKC) 21:19:00 21:21:00 637 KM.
21 TARANA ROAD (TAN) 21:27:00 21:29:00 647 KM.
22 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 22:45:00 22:55:00 678 KM.
23 NAGDA JN (NAD) 23:50:00 23:55:00 733 KM.
24 KHACHROD (KUH) 00:06:00 00:08:00 747 KM.
25 RATLAM JN (RTM) 01:05:00 01:15:00 778 KM.
26 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 02:22:00 02:24:00 860 KM.
27 DAHOD (DHD) 02:48:00 02:50:00 893 KM.
28 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 04:10:00 04:12:00 967 KM.
29 DEROL (DRL) 04:29:00 04:31:00 990 KM.
30 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:25:00 05:40:00 1040 KM.
31 ANAND JN. (ANND) 06:15:00 06:17:00 1076 KM.
32 NADIAD JN. (ND) 06:32:00 06:34:00 1094 KM.
33 MAHEMADAVAD (MHD) 06:48:00 06:50:00 1112 KM.
34 MANINAGAR (MAN) 07:43:00 07:45:00 1137 KM.
35 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 08:05:00 08:25:00 1140 KM.
36 CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 08:40:00 08:42:00 1151 KM.
37 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 09:38:00 09:40:00 1205 KM.
38 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 10:38:00 10:40:00 1270 KM.
39 THAN (THAN) 11:23:00 11:25:00 1317 KM.
40 WANKANER (WKR) 11:48:00 11:50:00 1344 KM.
41 RAJKOT (RJT) 13:12:00 13:17:00 1386 KM.
42 BHAKTINAGAR (BKNG) 13:38:00 13:40:00 1392 KM.
43 GONDAL (GDL) 14:20:00 14:21:00 1427 KM.
44 VIRPUR (VRR) 14:38:00 14:39:00 1443 KM.
45 JETALSAR JN (JLR) 14:57:00 15:02:00 1463 KM.
46 JUNAGADH JN (JND) 15:30:00 15:32:00 1489 KM.
47 KESHOD (KSD) 16:07:00 16:08:00 1524 KM.
48 MALIYA HATIN (MLHA) 16:25:00 16:26:00 1540 KM.
49 VERAVAL (VRL) 17:10:00 17:20:00 1570 KM.
50 SOMNATH (SMNH) 17:45:00 17:45:00 1575 KM.

Check the running status of train 11466

If you would like to check live running status of 11466/JBP SOMNATH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11466 (JBP SOMNATH EXP) pass following stations

JABALPUR , KATNI , DAMOH , PATHARIA , SAUGOR , KHURAI , BINA , MANDI BAMORA , GANJ BASODA , VIDISHA , BHOPAL , BAIRAGARH , SEHORE , PARBATI , KALA PIPAL , SHUJALPUR , AKODIA , KALISINDH , BERCHHA , MAKSI JN , TARANA ROAD , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , KHACHROD , RATLAM JN , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , GODHRA JN. , DEROL , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , MAHEMADAVAD , MANINAGAR , AHMEDABAD , CHANDLODIYA , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , THAN , WANKANER , RAJKOT , BHAKTINAGAR , GONDAL , VIRPUR , JETALSAR JN , JUNAGADH JN , KESHOD , MALIYA HATIN , VERAVAL and SOMNATH