11701 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JBP INDB INT

Running Status of 11701 (JBP INDB INT)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from JABALPUR to INDORE BG and the train number is 11701. This train is named as JBP INDB INT and it departs from JABALPUR sharply at 05:40:00 and arrives INDORE BG at 20:30:00. Train passes through 16 stations including SIHORAROAD, DAMOH, MALKHEDI.

Train 11701 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11701 (JBP INDB INT) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JABALPUR (JBP) 05:40:00 05:40:00 0 KM.
2 SIHORAROAD (SHR) 06:08:00 06:10:00 38 KM.
3 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 06:55:00 07:00:00 89 KM.
4 DAMOH (DMO) 08:08:00 08:10:00 199 KM.
5 SAUGOR (SGO) 09:10:00 09:15:00 276 KM.
6 MALKHEDI (MAKR) 10:38:00 10:40:00 347 KM.
7 MUNGAOLI (MNV) 11:33:00 11:35:00 373 KM.
8 ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 12:35:00 12:37:00 418 KM.
9 GUNA (GUNA) 13:40:00 13:50:00 462 KM.
10 RUTHIYAI JN (RTA) 14:25:00 14:30:00 483 KM.
11 BIYAVRA RAJG (BRRG) 15:30:00 15:32:00 560 KM.
12 SARANGPUR (SFW) 16:50:00 16:52:00 621 KM.
13 SHAJAPUR (SFY) 17:38:00 17:40:00 648 KM.
14 MAKSI JN (MKC) 19:00:00 19:02:00 676 KM.
15 DEWAS (DWX) 19:32:00 19:34:00 712 KM.
16 INDORE BG (INDB) 20:30:00 20:30:00 751 KM.

Check the running status of train 11701

If you would like to check live running status of 11701/JBP INDB INT simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11701 (JBP INDB INT) pass following stations

JABALPUR , SIHORAROAD , KATNI MURWAR , DAMOH , SAUGOR , MALKHEDI , MUNGAOLI , ASHOK NAGAR , GUNA , RUTHIYAI JN , BIYAVRA RAJG , SARANGPUR , SHAJAPUR , MAKSI JN , DEWAS and INDORE BG