11704 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of REWA EXPRESS

Running Status of 11704 (REWA EXPRESS)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from MHOW to REWA and the train number is 11704. This train is named as REWA EXPRESS and it departs from MHOW sharply at 20:10:00 and arrives REWA at 12:15:00. Train passes through 20 stations including INDORE BG, UJJAIN JN, SHUJALPUR.

Train 11704 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11704 (REWA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MHOW (DADN) 20:10:00 20:10:00 0 KM.
2 INDORE BG (INDB) 20:55:00 21:05:00 21 KM.
3 DEWAS (DWX) 21:41:00 21:43:00 59 KM.
4 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 22:20:00 22:40:00 99 KM.
5 BERCHHA (BCH) 23:36:00 23:38:00 159 KM.
6 SHUJALPUR (SJP) 00:11:00 00:13:00 202 KM.
7 SEHORE (SEH) 00:46:00 00:48:00 244 KM.
8 BAIRAGARH (BIH) 01:23:00 01:25:00 273 KM.
9 VIDISHA (BHS) 02:27:00 02:29:00 324 KM.
10 MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 03:45:00 03:47:00 392 KM.
11 BINA (BINA) 04:50:00 04:55:00 409 KM.
12 KHURAI (KYE) 05:18:00 05:20:00 431 KM.
13 SAUGOR (SGO) 06:06:00 06:08:00 484 KM.
14 PATHARIA (PHA) 06:49:00 06:51:00 535 KM.
15 DAMOH (DMO) 07:16:00 07:18:00 561 KM.
16 KATNI (KTE) 09:10:00 09:20:00 673 KM.
17 JUKEHI (JKE) 09:33:00 09:35:00 690 KM.
18 MAIHAR (MYR) 10:08:00 10:10:00 736 KM.
19 SATNA (STA) 10:35:00 10:45:00 772 KM.
20 REWA (REWA) 12:15:00 12:15:00 821 KM.

Check the running status of train 11704

If you would like to check live running status of 11704/REWA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11704 (REWA EXPRESS) pass following stations

MHOW , INDORE BG , DEWAS , UJJAIN JN , BERCHHA , SHUJALPUR , SEHORE , BAIRAGARH , VIDISHA , MANDI BAMORA , BINA , KHURAI , SAUGOR , PATHARIA , DAMOH , KATNI , JUKEHI , MAIHAR , SATNA and REWA