11901 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 11901 (MTJ KKDE EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MATHURA JN. to KURUKSHETRA and the train number is 11901. This train is named as MTJ KKDE EXPRESS and it departs from MATHURA JN. sharply at 05:30:00 and arrives KURUKSHETRA at 12:40:00. Train passes through 13 stations including CHATA, PALWAL, HAZRAT NIZAM.

Train 11901 (MTJ KKDE EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 05:30:00 05:30:00 0 KM.
2 CHATA (CHJ) 05:58:00 06:00:00 30 KM.
3 KOSI KALAN (KSV) 06:10:00 06:12:00 40 KM.
4 PALWAL (PWL) 07:05:00 07:07:00 81 KM.
5 FARIDABAD (FDB) 07:31:00 07:33:00 110 KM.
6 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 08:06:00 08:08:00 128 KM.
7 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 08:25:00 08:45:00 135 KM.
8 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 08:58:00 09:00:00 139 KM.
9 SONIPAT (SNP) 09:46:00 09:48:00 179 KM.
10 SAMALKHA (SMK) 10:16:00 10:18:00 207 KM.
11 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 10:36:00 10:38:00 224 KM.
12 KARNAL (KUN) 11:27:00 11:29:00 259 KM.
13 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 12:40:00 12:40:00 292 KM.

Check the running status of train 11901

If you would like to check live running status of 11901/MTJ KKDE EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11901 (MTJ KKDE EXPRESS) pass following stations

MATHURA JN. , CHATA , KOSI KALAN , PALWAL , FARIDABAD , HAZRAT NIZAM , NEW DELHI , SUBZI MANDI , SONIPAT , SAMALKHA , PANIPAT JN. , KARNAL and KURUKSHETRA