12001 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12001 (NDLS SHATABDI)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from HABIBGANJ to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12001. This train is named as NDLS SHATABDI and it departs from HABIBGANJ sharply at 15:00:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 23:30:00. Train passes through 10 stations including BHOPAL, JHANSI JN, MORENA.

Train 12001 (NDLS SHATABDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 15:00:00 15:00:00 0 KM.
2 BHOPAL (BPL) 15:12:00 15:15:00 6 KM.
3 LALITPUR (LAR) 17:23:00 17:25:00 207 KM.
4 JHANSI JN (JHS) 18:32:00 18:40:00 295 KM.
5 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 19:39:00 19:44:00 392 KM.
6 MORENA (MRA) 20:05:00 20:07:00 431 KM.
7 DHAULPUR (DHO) 20:35:00 20:36:00 447 KM.
8 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 21:10:00 21:15:00 499 KM.
9 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 21:49:00 21:50:00 553 KM.
10 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:30:00 23:30:00 688 KM.

Check the running status of train 12001

If you would like to check live running status of 12001/NDLS SHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12001 (NDLS SHATABDI) pass following stations

HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL , LALITPUR , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , MORENA , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , MATHURA JN. and NEW DELHI