12014 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12014 (AMRITSAR SHTBDI)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12014. This train is named as AMRITSAR SHTBDI and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 05:00:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:00:00. Train passes through 8 stations including BEAS JN, PHAGWARA JN., SIRHIND JN..

Train 12014 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12014 (AMRITSAR SHTBDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 05:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 05:28:00 05:30:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 06:03:00 06:06:00 78 KM.
4 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 06:21:00 06:23:00 99 KM.
5 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 06:57:00 07:02:00 135 KM.
6 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 07:46:00 07:48:00 195 KM.
7 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 08:30:00 08:32:00 249 KM.
8 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 11:00:00 11:00:00 447 KM.

Check the running status of train 12014

If you would like to check live running status of 12014/AMRITSAR SHTBDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12014 (AMRITSAR SHTBDI) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , PHAGWARA JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , SIRHIND JN. , AMBALA CANTT and NEW DELHI