12016 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12016 (AJMER SHTBDI)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from AJMER JN. to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12016. This train is named as AJMER SHTBDI and it departs from AJMER JN. sharply at 15:45:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 22:40:00. Train passes through 10 stations including KISHANGARH, GANDHINAGAR, ALWAR JN..

Train 12016 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
PWR

Train 12016 (AJMER SHTBDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AJMER JN. (AII) 15:45:00 15:45:00 0 KM.
2 KISHANGARH (KSG) 16:11:00 16:13:00 28 KM.
3 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 17:45:00 17:50:00 134 KM.
4 GANDHINAGAR (GADJ) 17:58:00 18:00:00 140 KM.
5 BANDIKUI JN. (BKI) 18:58:00 19:00:00 224 KM.
6 ALWAR JN. (AWR) 19:50:00 19:52:00 285 KM.
7 REWARI JN. (RE) 21:00:00 21:02:00 359 KM.
8 GURGAON (GGN) 21:38:00 21:40:00 410 KM.
9 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 22:00:00 22:02:00 427 KM.
10 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 22:40:00 22:40:00 442 KM.

Check the running status of train 12016

If you would like to check live running status of 12016/AJMER SHTBDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12016 (AJMER SHTBDI) pass following stations

AJMER JN. , KISHANGARH , JAIPUR JN. , GANDHINAGAR , BANDIKUI JN. , ALWAR JN. , REWARI JN. , GURGAON , DELHI CANTT and NEW DELHI