12017 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12017 (DEHRADUN SHTBDI)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to DEHRA DUN and the train number is 12017. This train is named as DEHRADUN SHTBDI and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 06:45:00 and arrives DEHRA DUN at 12:40:00. Train passes through 8 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, MUZAFFARNAGA, ROORKEE.

Train 12017 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
PWR

Train 12017 (DEHRADUN SHTBDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:45:00 06:45:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 07:23:00 07:25:00 25 KM.
3 MEERUT CITY (MTC) 08:03:00 08:05:00 72 KM.
4 MUZAFFARNAGA (MOZ) 08:40:00 08:42:00 128 KM.
5 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 09:50:00 10:10:00 186 KM.
6 ROORKEE (RK) 10:38:00 10:40:00 221 KM.
7 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 11:22:00 11:27:00 262 KM.
8 DEHRA DUN (DDN) 12:40:00 12:40:00 314 KM.

Check the running status of train 12017

If you would like to check live running status of 12017/DEHRADUN SHTBDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12017 (DEHRADUN SHTBDI) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , GHAZIABAD JN , MEERUT CITY , MUZAFFARNAGA , SAHARANPUR J , ROORKEE , HARIDWAR JN and DEHRA DUN