12018 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12018 (DEHRADUN SHTBDI)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from DEHRA DUN to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12018. This train is named as DEHRADUN SHTBDI and it departs from DEHRA DUN sharply at 17:00:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 22:45:00. Train passes through 8 stations including HARIDWAR JN, SAHARANPUR J, MEERUT CITY.

Train 12018 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12018 (DEHRADUN SHTBDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DEHRA DUN (DDN) 17:00:00 17:00:00 0 KM.
2 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 18:10:00 18:15:00 51 KM.
3 ROORKEE (RK) 18:49:00 18:51:00 92 KM.
4 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 19:30:00 19:50:00 127 KM.
5 MUZAFFARNAGA (MOZ) 20:33:00 20:35:00 185 KM.
6 MEERUT CITY (MTC) 21:15:00 21:17:00 241 KM.
7 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 22:03:00 22:05:00 288 KM.
8 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 22:45:00 22:45:00 314 KM.

Check the running status of train 12018

If you would like to check live running status of 12018/DEHRADUN SHTBDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12018 (DEHRADUN SHTBDI) pass following stations

DEHRA DUN , HARIDWAR JN , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR J , MUZAFFARNAGA , MEERUT CITY , GHAZIABAD JN and NEW DELHI