12019 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12019 (SHATABDI EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to RANCHI and the train number is 12019. This train is named as SHATABDI EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 06:05:00 and arrives RANCHI at 13:15:00. Train passes through 10 stations including DURGAPUR, ASANSOL MAIN, NSC BOSE J G.

Train 12019 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
AC
PWR

Train 12019 (SHATABDI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 06:05:00 06:05:00 0 KM.
2 DURGAPUR (DGR) 07:48:00 07:50:00 157 KM.
3 RANI GANJ (RNG) 08:05:00 08:06:00 181 KM.
4 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 08:22:00 08:24:00 199 KM.
5 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 09:20:00 09:25:00 258 KM.
6 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 09:52:00 10:12:00 287 KM.
7 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 10:34:00 10:36:00 304 KM.
8 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 11:05:00 11:07:00 319 KM.
9 MURI (MURI) 11:56:00 11:58:00 371 KM.
10 RANCHI (RNC) 13:15:00 13:15:00 436 KM.

Check the running status of train 12019

If you would like to check live running status of 12019/SHATABDI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12019 (SHATABDI EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , DURGAPUR , RANI GANJ , ASANSOL MAIN , DHANBAD JN. , NSC BOSE J G , CHANDRAPURA , BOKARO STEEL , MURI and RANCHI