12020 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SHATABDI EXPRES

Running Status of 12020 (SHATABDI EXPRES)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from RANCHI to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12020. This train is named as SHATABDI EXPRES and it departs from RANCHI sharply at 13:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:00. Train passes through 9 stations including MURI, CHANDRAPURA JN, ASANSOL JN.

SHATABDI EXPRES Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
PWR

Spot your train running status 12020 - SHATABDI EXPRES

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
RANCHI (RNC) 00:00 13:45 00:00 13:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MURI (MURI) 14:53 14:55 14:53 14:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) 16:00 16:05 16:00 16:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP) 16:35 16:37 16:35 16:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 17:43 17:48 17:43 17:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 18:40 18:42 18:40 18:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RANIGANJ (RNG) 18:56 18:57 18:56 18:57 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 19:14 19:16 19:14 19:16 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 21:30 00:00 21:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:41 AM

Check the running status of train 12020

If you would like to check live running status of 12020/SHATABDI EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12020 (SHATABDI EXPRES) pass following stations

RANCHI , MURI , BOKARO STL CITY , CHANDRAPURA JN , DHANBAD JN , ASANSOL JN , RANIGANJ , DURGAPUR and HOWRAH JN