12020 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SHATABDI EXPRES

Running Status of 12020 (SHATABDI EXPRES)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from RANCHI to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12020. This train is named as SHATABDI EXPRES and it departs from RANCHI sharply at 13:45:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 21:30:00. Train passes through 10 stations including MURI, CHANDRAPURA, DHANBAD JN..

Train 12020 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
PWR

Train 12020 (SHATABDI EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RANCHI (RNC) 13:45:00 13:45:00 0 KM.
2 MURI (MURI) 14:53:00 14:55:00 62 KM.
3 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 16:00:00 16:05:00 114 KM.
4 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 16:33:00 16:35:00 129 KM.
5 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 16:57:00 17:17:00 146 KM.
6 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 17:43:00 17:48:00 175 KM.
7 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 18:40:00 18:42:00 234 KM.
8 RANI GANJ (RNG) 18:56:00 18:57:00 252 KM.
9 DURGAPUR (DGR) 19:14:00 19:16:00 276 KM.
10 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 21:30:00 21:30:00 434 KM.

Check the running status of train 12020

If you would like to check live running status of 12020/SHATABDI EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12020 (SHATABDI EXPRES) pass following stations

RANCHI , MURI , BOKARO STEEL , CHANDRAPURA , NSC BOSE J G , DHANBAD JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , RANI GANJ , DURGAPUR and HOWRAH JN.