12021 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BBN JANSHATABDI

Running Status of 12021 (BBN JANSHATABDI)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to BARBIL and the train number is 12021. This train is named as BBN JANSHATABDI and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 06:20:00 and arrives BARBIL at 13:05:00. Train passes through 10 stations including KHARAGPUR, TATANAGAR JN, CHAIBASA.

Train 12021 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
CC
GEN

Train 12021 (BBN JANSHATABDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 06:20:00 06:20:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 08:00:00 08:02:00 116 KM.
3 GHATSILA (GTS) 09:12:00 09:13:00 215 KM.
4 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 09:55:00 10:15:00 254 KM.
5 SINI JN (SINI) 10:38:00 10:39:00 281 KM.
6 CHAIBASA (CBSA) 11:13:00 11:14:00 316 KM.
7 DANGOAPOSI (DPS) 12:01:00 12:03:00 371 KM.
8 NOAMUNDI (NOMD) 12:23:00 12:24:00 379 KM.
9 BARA JAMADA (BJMD) 12:42:00 12:44:00 393 KM.
10 BARBIL (BBN) 13:05:00 13:05:00 402 KM.

Check the running status of train 12021

If you would like to check live running status of 12021/BBN JANSHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12021 (BBN JANSHATABDI) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , GHATSILA , TATANAGAR JN , SINI JN , CHAIBASA , DANGOAPOSI , NOAMUNDI , BARA JAMADA and BARBIL