12022 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BBN JANSHATABDI

Running Status of 12022 (BBN JANSHATABDI)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from BARBIL to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12022. This train is named as BBN JANSHATABDI and it departs from BARBIL sharply at 13:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:00. Train passes through 11 stations including BARA JAMDA, DANGOAPOSI, SINI JN.

BBN JANSHATABDI Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
CC
GEN

Spot your train running status 12022 - BBN JANSHATABDI

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BARBIL (BBN) 00:00 13:40 00:00 13:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARA JAMDA (BJMD) 13:59 14:01 13:59 14:01 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NOAMUNDI (NOMD) 14:25 14:26 14:25 14:26 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DANGOAPOSI (DPS) 14:46 14:48 14:46 14:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHAIBASA (CBSA) 15:39 15:41 15:39 15:41 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SINI JN (SINI) 16:17 16:18 16:17 16:18 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 16:50 17:00 16:50 17:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHATSILA (GTS) 17:36 17:38 17:36 17:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 18:55 18:57 18:55 18:57 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 20:18 20:20 20:18 20:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 20:55 00:00 20:55 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 04:48 AM

Check the running status of train 12022

If you would like to check live running status of 12022/BBN JANSHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12022 (BBN JANSHATABDI) pass following stations

BARBIL , BARA JAMDA , NOAMUNDI , DANGOAPOSI , CHAIBASA , SINI JN , TATANAGAR JN , GHATSILA , KHARAGPUR JN , SANTRAGACHI JN and HOWRAH JN