12022 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BBN JANSHATABDI

Running Status of 12022 (BBN JANSHATABDI)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from BARBIL to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12022. This train is named as BBN JANSHATABDI and it departs from BARBIL sharply at 13:45:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 20:50:00. Train passes through 11 stations including BARA JAMADA, DANGOAPOSI, SINI JN.

Train 12022 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
CC
GEN

Train 12022 (BBN JANSHATABDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BARBIL (BBN) 13:45:00 13:45:00 0 KM.
2 BARA JAMADA (BJMD) 14:04:00 14:06:00 9 KM.
3 NOAMUNDI (NOMD) 14:26:00 14:27:00 23 KM.
4 DANGOAPOSI (DPS) 14:47:00 14:49:00 31 KM.
5 CHAIBASA (CBSA) 15:37:00 15:38:00 85 KM.
6 SINI JN (SINI) 16:13:00 16:14:00 121 KM.
7 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 16:45:00 17:00:00 148 KM.
8 GHATSILA (GTS) 17:36:00 17:38:00 187 KM.
9 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 18:53:00 18:55:00 285 KM.
10 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 20:16:00 20:18:00 394 KM.
11 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 20:50:00 20:50:00 401 KM.

Check the running status of train 12022

If you would like to check live running status of 12022/BBN JANSHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12022 (BBN JANSHATABDI) pass following stations

BARBIL , BARA JAMADA , NOAMUNDI , DANGOAPOSI , CHAIBASA , SINI JN , TATANAGAR JN , GHATSILA , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.