12023 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JANSHATABDI EXP

Running Status of 12023 (JANSHATABDI EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to PATNA JN and the train number is 12023. This train is named as JANSHATABDI EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 14:05 and arrives PATNA JN at 00:00. Train passes through 14 stations including DURGAPUR, CHITTARANJAN, MADHUPUR JN.

JANSHATABDI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN

Spot your train running status 12023 - JANSHATABDI EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 14:05 00:00 14:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 15:58 16:00 15:58 16:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 16:33 16:42 16:33 16:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 17:06 17:07 17:06 17:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAMTARA (JMT) 17:20 17:21 17:20 17:21 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 17:51 17:53 17:51 17:53 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 18:17 18:20 18:17 18:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 19:08 19:13 19:08 19:13 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAMUI (JMU) 19:30 19:32 19:30 19:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 19:56 19:58 19:56 19:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 20:19 20:21 20:19 20:21 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 20:31 20:33 20:31 20:33 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 21:43 21:45 21:43 21:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PATNA JN (PNBE) 22:45 00:00 22:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 20, 2019 12:32 AM

Check the running status of train 12023

If you would like to check live running status of 12023/JANSHATABDI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12023 (JANSHATABDI EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL JN , CHITTARANJAN , JAMTARA , MADHUPUR JN , JASIDIH JN , JHAJHA , JAMUI , LUCKEESARAI JN , HATHIDAH JN , MOKAMEH JN , PATNA SAHEB and PATNA JN