12023 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JANSHATABDI EXP

Running Status of 12023 (JANSHATABDI EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to PATNA JN. and the train number is 12023. This train is named as JANSHATABDI EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 14:05:00 and arrives PATNA JN. at 22:45:00. Train passes through 14 stations including DURGAPUR, CHITTARANJAN, MADHUPUR JN..

Train 12023 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN

Train 12023 (JANSHATABDI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 14:05:00 14:05:00 0 KM.
2 DURGAPUR (DGR) 15:58:00 16:00:00 157 KM.
3 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 16:33:00 16:42:00 199 KM.
4 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 17:06:00 17:07:00 224 KM.
5 JAMTARA (JMT) 17:20:00 17:21:00 238 KM.
6 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 17:53:00 17:55:00 280 KM.
7 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 18:19:00 18:22:00 309 KM.
8 JHAJHA (JAJ) 19:08:00 19:13:00 353 KM.
9 JAMUI (JMU) 19:29:00 19:31:00 379 KM.
10 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 19:44:00 19:46:00 408 KM.
11 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 20:17:00 20:19:00 434 KM.
12 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 20:27:00 20:29:00 441 KM.
13 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 21:43:00 21:45:00 521 KM.
14 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 22:45:00 22:45:00 530 KM.

Check the running status of train 12023

If you would like to check live running status of 12023/JANSHATABDI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12023 (JANSHATABDI EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , JAMTARA , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , JAMUI , LUCKEESARAI , HATHIDAH JN , MOKAMA JN. , PATNA SAHEB and PATNA JN.