12024 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JANSHATABDI EXP

Running Status of 12024 (JANSHATABDI EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from PATNA JN to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12024. This train is named as JANSHATABDI EXP and it departs from PATNA JN sharply at 05:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:00. Train passes through 14 stations including PATNA SAHEB, HATHIDAH JN, JAMUI.

JANSHATABDI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 12024 - JANSHATABDI EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
PATNA JN (PNBE) 00:00 05:30 00:00 05:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 05:46 05:48 05:46 05:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 06:52 06:54 06:52 06:54 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 07:00 07:02 07:00 07:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 07:24 07:25 07:24 07:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAMUI (JMU) 07:48 07:50 07:48 07:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 08:21 08:26 08:21 08:26 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 08:56 08:59 08:56 08:59 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 09:22 09:24 09:22 09:24 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAMTARA (JMT) 09:52 09:53 09:52 09:53 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 10:08 10:09 10:08 10:09 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 10:43 10:47 10:43 10:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 11:17 11:19 11:17 11:19 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 13:25 00:00 13:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 12:21 AM

Check the running status of train 12024

If you would like to check live running status of 12024/JANSHATABDI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12024 (JANSHATABDI EXP) pass following stations

PATNA JN , PATNA SAHEB , MOKAMEH JN , HATHIDAH JN , LUCKEESARAI JN , JAMUI , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN , MADHUPUR JN , JAMTARA , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL JN , DURGAPUR and HOWRAH JN