12024 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JANSHATABDI EXP

Running Status of 12024 (JANSHATABDI EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from PATNA JN. to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12024. This train is named as JANSHATABDI EXP and it departs from PATNA JN. sharply at 05:35:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 13:25:00. Train passes through 14 stations including PATNA SAHEB, HATHIDAH JN, JAMUI.

Train 12024 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 12024 (JANSHATABDI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 05:35:00 05:35:00 0 KM.
2 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 05:50:00 05:52:00 9 KM.
3 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 06:42:00 06:44:00 89 KM.
4 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 06:49:00 06:51:00 96 KM.
5 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 07:13:00 07:14:00 122 KM.
6 JAMUI (JMU) 07:37:00 07:39:00 151 KM.
7 JHAJHA (JAJ) 08:21:00 08:26:00 177 KM.
8 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 08:56:00 08:59:00 221 KM.
9 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 09:22:00 09:24:00 250 KM.
10 JAMTARA (JMT) 09:52:00 09:53:00 292 KM.
11 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 10:08:00 10:09:00 306 KM.
12 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 10:43:00 10:47:00 331 KM.
13 DURGAPUR (DGR) 11:17:00 11:19:00 373 KM.
14 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 13:25:00 13:25:00 531 KM.

Check the running status of train 12024

If you would like to check live running status of 12024/JANSHATABDI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12024 (JANSHATABDI EXP) pass following stations

PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , MOKAMA JN. , HATHIDAH JN , LUCKEESARAI , JAMUI , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , JAMTARA , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR and HOWRAH JN.