12025 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12025 (SHATABDI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN. to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 12025. This train is named as SHATABDI EXP and it departs from PUNE JN. sharply at 05:50:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 14:20:00. Train passes through 8 stations including SOLAPUR, WADI JN., VIKRABAD JN..

Train 12025 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
CC
CC
CC
CC
AC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
PWR

Train 12025 (SHATABDI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 05:50:00 05:50:00 0 KM.
2 SOLAPUR (SUR) 09:10:00 09:13:00 265 KM.
3 GULBARGA (GR) 10:40:00 10:42:00 378 KM.
4 WADI JN. (WADI) 11:27:00 11:30:00 414 KM.
5 TANDUR (TDU) 12:18:00 12:20:00 485 KM.
6 VIKRABAD JN. (VKB) 12:54:00 12:55:00 526 KM.
7 BEGAMPET (BMT) 13:39:00 13:40:00 593 KM.
8 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 14:20:00 14:20:00 598 KM.

Check the running status of train 12025

If you would like to check live running status of 12025/SHATABDI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12025 (SHATABDI EXP) pass following stations

PUNE JN. , SOLAPUR , GULBARGA , WADI JN. , TANDUR , VIKRABAD JN. , BEGAMPET and SECUNDERABAD