12030 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12030 (SWARNA SHTBDI)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12030. This train is named as SWARNA SHTBDI and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 16:50:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 23:05:00. Train passes through 8 stations including BEAS JN, PHAGWARA JN., RAJPURA JN..

Train 12030 Cocah Position

ENG
PC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
AC
AC
AC
PC

Train 12030 (SWARNA SHTBDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 16:50:00 16:50:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 17:18:00 17:20:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 17:54:00 17:57:00 78 KM.
4 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 18:13:00 18:15:00 99 KM.
5 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 18:50:00 18:55:00 135 KM.
6 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 19:56:00 19:58:00 221 KM.
7 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 20:30:00 20:32:00 249 KM.
8 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:05:00 23:05:00 447 KM.

Check the running status of train 12030

If you would like to check live running status of 12030/SWARNA SHTBDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12030 (SWARNA SHTBDI) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , PHAGWARA JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , RAJPURA JN. , AMBALA CANTT and NEW DELHI