12031 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12031 (AMRITSAR SHTBDI)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 12031. This train is named as AMRITSAR SHTBDI and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 07:20:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 13:45:00. Train passes through 8 stations including AMBALA CANTT, LUDHIANA JN., JALANDHAR CI.

Train 12031 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12031 (AMRITSAR SHTBDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 07:20:00 07:20:00 0 KM.
2 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 09:55:00 09:57:00 198 KM.
3 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 10:18:00 10:20:00 226 KM.
4 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 11:30:00 11:33:00 312 KM.
5 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 12:00:00 12:02:00 347 KM.
6 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 12:25:00 12:27:00 368 KM.
7 BEAS JN (BEAS) 12:58:00 13:00:00 405 KM.
8 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 13:45:00 13:45:00 447 KM.

Check the running status of train 12031

If you would like to check live running status of 12031/AMRITSAR SHTBDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12031 (AMRITSAR SHTBDI) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , AMBALA CANTT , RAJPURA JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.