12039 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12039 (KGM NDLS SHT)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from KATHGODAM to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12039. This train is named as KGM NDLS SHT and it departs from KATHGODAM sharply at 15:35:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 21:05:00. Train passes through 8 stations including HALDWANI, RUDRAPUR CIT, MORADABAD JN.

Train 12039 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12039 (KGM NDLS SHT) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KATHGODAM (KGM) 15:35:00 15:35:00 0 KM.
2 HALDWANI (HDW) 15:50:00 15:52:00 6 KM.
3 LALKUA JN. (LKU) 16:21:00 16:23:00 22 KM.
4 RUDRAPUR CIT (RUPC) 16:44:00 16:46:00 44 KM.
5 RAMPUR (RMU) 17:37:00 17:39:00 89 KM.
6 MORADABAD JN (MB) 18:12:00 18:17:00 116 KM.
7 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 20:20:00 20:22:00 257 KM.
8 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:05:00 21:05:00 283 KM.

Check the running status of train 12039

If you would like to check live running status of 12039/KGM NDLS SHT simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12039 (KGM NDLS SHT) pass following stations

KATHGODAM , HALDWANI , LALKUA JN. , RUDRAPUR CIT , RAMPUR , MORADABAD JN , GHAZIABAD JN and NEW DELHI