12040 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12040 (NDLS KGM SHT)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to KATHGODAM and the train number is 12040. This train is named as NDLS KGM SHT and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives KATHGODAM at 11:40:00. Train passes through 8 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, RAMPUR, LALKUA JN..

Train 12040 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
PWR

Train 12040 (NDLS KGM SHT) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 06:44:00 06:46:00 25 KM.
3 MORADABAD JN (MB) 08:47:00 08:52:00 166 KM.
4 RAMPUR (RMU) 09:26:00 09:28:00 193 KM.
5 RUDRAPUR CIT (RUPC) 10:03:00 10:05:00 239 KM.
6 LALKUA JN. (LKU) 10:45:00 10:48:00 261 KM.
7 HALDWANI (HDW) 11:18:00 11:20:00 277 KM.
8 KATHGODAM (KGM) 11:40:00 11:40:00 283 KM.

Check the running status of train 12040

If you would like to check live running status of 12040/NDLS KGM SHT simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12040 (NDLS KGM SHT) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , GHAZIABAD JN , MORADABAD JN , RAMPUR , RUDRAPUR CIT , LALKUA JN. , HALDWANI and KATHGODAM