12043 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12043 (NDLS MOGA SHT)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to MOGA and the train number is 12043. This train is named as NDLS MOGA SHT and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 07:00:00 and arrives MOGA at 14:05:00. Train passes through 8 stations including ROHTAK JN., TOHANA, LUDHIANA JN..

Train 12043 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
AC
PWR

Train 12043 (NDLS MOGA SHT) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 07:00:00 07:00:00 0 KM.
2 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 08:17:00 08:19:00 71 KM.
3 JIND JN (JIND) 09:04:00 09:06:00 128 KM.
4 TOHANA (TUN) 09:48:00 09:50:00 187 KM.
5 SANGRUR (SAG) 10:56:00 10:58:00 250 KM.
6 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 12:25:00 12:50:00 328 KM.
7 JAGRAON (JGN) 13:25:00 13:27:00 368 KM.
8 MOGA (MOGA) 14:05:00 14:05:00 397 KM.

Check the running status of train 12043

If you would like to check live running status of 12043/NDLS MOGA SHT simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12043 (NDLS MOGA SHT) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , ROHTAK JN. , JIND JN , TOHANA , SANGRUR , LUDHIANA JN. , JAGRAON and MOGA