12044 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12044 (NDLS SHATABDI)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from MOGA to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12044. This train is named as NDLS SHATABDI and it departs from MOGA sharply at 15:00:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 22:10:00. Train passes through 8 stations including JAGRAON, SANGRUR, JIND JN.

Train 12044 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
AC
PWR

Train 12044 (NDLS SHATABDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MOGA (MOGA) 15:00:00 15:00:00 0 KM.
2 JAGRAON (JGN) 15:24:00 15:26:00 29 KM.
3 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 16:15:00 16:40:00 68 KM.
4 SANGRUR (SAG) 17:48:00 17:50:00 146 KM.
5 TOHANA (TUN) 18:56:00 18:58:00 209 KM.
6 JIND JN (JIND) 19:45:00 19:47:00 269 KM.
7 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 20:32:00 20:34:00 326 KM.
8 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 22:10:00 22:10:00 397 KM.

Check the running status of train 12044

If you would like to check live running status of 12044/NDLS SHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12044 (NDLS SHATABDI) pass following stations

MOGA , JAGRAON , LUDHIANA JN. , SANGRUR , TOHANA , JIND JN , ROHTAK JN. and NEW DELHI