12047 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12047 (NDLS FZR SHTBDI)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to FIROZPUR CAN and the train number is 12047. This train is named as NDLS FZR SHTBDI and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 16:20:00 and arrives FIROZPUR CAN at 22:50:00. Train passes through 10 stations including ROHTAK JN., TOHANA, MANSA.

Train 12047 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
AC
PWR

Train 12047 (NDLS FZR SHTBDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 16:20:00 16:20:00 0 KM.
2 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 17:37:00 17:39:00 71 KM.
3 JIND JN (JIND) 18:24:00 18:26:00 128 KM.
4 TOHANA (TUN) 19:07:00 19:09:00 187 KM.
5 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 19:24:00 19:26:00 200 KM.
6 MANSA (MSZ) 19:55:00 19:57:00 245 KM.
7 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 21:00:00 21:05:00 298 KM.
8 KOT KAPURA J (KKP) 21:40:00 21:42:00 340 KM.
9 FARIDKOT (FDK) 22:01:00 22:03:00 353 KM.
10 FIROZPUR CAN (FZR) 22:50:00 22:50:00 385 KM.

Check the running status of train 12047

If you would like to check live running status of 12047/NDLS FZR SHTBDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12047 (NDLS FZR SHTBDI) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , ROHTAK JN. , JIND JN , TOHANA , JAKHAL JN. , MANSA , BATHINDA JN , KOT KAPURA J , FARIDKOT and FIROZPUR CAN