12048 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12048 (FZR NDLS SHTBDI)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from FIROZPUR CAN to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12048. This train is named as FZR NDLS SHTBDI and it departs from FIROZPUR CAN sharply at 04:00:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:20:00. Train passes through 10 stations including FARIDKOT, BATHINDA JN, JAKHAL JN..

Train 12048 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
AC
PWR

Train 12048 (FZR NDLS SHTBDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 FIROZPUR CAN (FZR) 04:00:00 04:00:00 0 KM.
2 FARIDKOT (FDK) 04:25:00 04:27:00 32 KM.
3 KOT KAPURA J (KKP) 04:42:00 04:44:00 44 KM.
4 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 05:28:00 05:33:00 87 KM.
5 MANSA (MSZ) 06:10:00 06:12:00 140 KM.
6 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 06:50:00 06:52:00 185 KM.
7 TOHANA (TUN) 07:03:00 07:05:00 197 KM.
8 JIND JN (JIND) 08:13:00 08:15:00 257 KM.
9 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 09:23:00 09:25:00 314 KM.
10 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 11:20:00 11:20:00 385 KM.

Check the running status of train 12048

If you would like to check live running status of 12048/FZR NDLS SHTBDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12048 (FZR NDLS SHTBDI) pass following stations

FIROZPUR CAN , FARIDKOT , KOT KAPURA J , BATHINDA JN , MANSA , JAKHAL JN. , TOHANA , JIND JN , ROHTAK JN. and NEW DELHI