12051 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI EX

Running Status of 12051 (JAN SHATABDI EX)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from DADAR to MADGAON and the train number is 12051. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI EX and it departs from DADAR sharply at 05:25 and arrives MADGAON at 00:00. Train passes through 9 stations including THANE, CHIPLUN, KANKAVALI.

Spot your train running status 12051 - JAN SHATABDI EX

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DADAR (DR) 00:00 05:25 00:00 05:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THANE (TNA) 05:48 05:50 05:48 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PANVEL (PNVL) 06:36 06:38 06:36 06:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHIPLUN (CHI) 09:50 09:52 09:50 09:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RATNAGIRI (RN) 11:05 11:10 11:05 11:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANKAVALI (KKW) 12:54 12:56 12:54 12:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUDAL (KUDL) 13:22 13:24 13:22 13:24 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THIVIM (THVM) 14:24 14:26 14:24 14:26 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADGAON (MAO) 16:30 00:00 16:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 12:15 AM

Check the running status of train 12051

If you would like to check live running status of 12051/JAN SHATABDI EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12051 (JAN SHATABDI EX) pass following stations

DADAR , THANE , PANVEL , CHIPLUN , RATNAGIRI , KANKAVALI , KUDAL , THIVIM and MADGAON