12051 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI EX

Running Status of 12051 (JAN SHATABDI EX)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from DADAR to MADGOAN JN. and the train number is 12051. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI EX and it departs from DADAR sharply at 05:25:00 and arrives MADGOAN JN. at 14:05:00. Train passes through 9 stations including THANE, CHIPLUN, KANKAVALI.

Train 12051 (JAN SHATABDI EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DADAR (DR) 05:25:00 05:25:00 0 KM.
2 THANE (TNA) 05:48:00 05:50:00 24 KM.
3 PANVEL (PNVL) 06:36:00 06:38:00 61 KM.
4 CHIPLUN (CHI) 09:26:00 09:28:00 266 KM.
5 RATNAGIRI (RN) 10:40:00 10:45:00 342 KM.
6 KANKAVALI (KKW) 11:56:00 11:58:00 453 KM.
7 KUDAL (KUDL) 12:20:00 12:22:00 481 KM.
8 THIVIM (THVM) 13:02:00 13:04:00 535 KM.
9 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 14:05:00 14:05:00 581 KM.

Check the running status of train 12051

If you would like to check live running status of 12051/JAN SHATABDI EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12051 (JAN SHATABDI EX) pass following stations

DADAR , THANE , PANVEL , CHIPLUN , RATNAGIRI , KANKAVALI , KUDAL , THIVIM and MADGOAN JN.