12052 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI EX

Running Status of 12052 (JAN SHATABDI EX)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from MADGAON to DADAR and the train number is 12052. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI EX and it departs from MADGAON sharply at 12:15 and arrives DADAR at 00:13. Train passes through 9 stations including THIVIM, KANKAVALI, CHIPLUN.

Spot your train running status 12052 - JAN SHATABDI EX

Current Station

Train at KARMALI (KRMI) Station. From Here Departure at 12:49

Train is running Late (0M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MADGAON (MAO) 00:00 12:15 00:00 12:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THIVIM (THVM) 12:56 12:58 13:10 13:12 14M 14M 1
KUDAL (KUDL) 13:48 13:50 14:04 14:06 16M 16M 1
KANKAVALI (KKW) 14:22 14:24 14:35 14:37 13M 13M 1
RATNAGIRI (RN) 16:10 16:15 16:39 16:44 29M 29M 1
CHIPLUN (CHI) 17:48 17:50 18:24 18:26 36M 36M 1
PANVEL (PNVL) 22:03 22:05 22:16 22:18 13M 13M 1
THANE (TNA) 22:48 22:50 23:01 23:03 13M 13M 1
DADAR (DR) 23:15 00:00 23:28 00:13 13M 13M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 12:51 PM

Check the running status of train 12052

If you would like to check live running status of 12052/JAN SHATABDI EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12052 (JAN SHATABDI EX) pass following stations

MADGAON , THIVIM , KUDAL , KANKAVALI , RATNAGIRI , CHIPLUN , PANVEL , THANE and DADAR