12052 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JAN SHATABDI EX

Running Status of 12052 (JAN SHATABDI EX)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from MADGOAN JN. to DADAR and the train number is 12052. This train is named as JAN SHATABDI EX and it departs from MADGOAN JN. sharply at 14:30:00 and arrives DADAR at 23:05:00. Train passes through 9 stations including THIVIM, KANKAVALI, CHIPLUN.

Train 12052 (JAN SHATABDI EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 14:30:00 14:30:00 0 KM.
2 THIVIM (THVM) 15:08:00 15:10:00 47 KM.
3 KUDAL (KUDL) 15:56:00 15:58:00 101 KM.
4 KANKAVALI (KKW) 16:18:00 16:20:00 129 KM.
5 RATNAGIRI (RN) 17:45:00 17:50:00 240 KM.
6 CHIPLUN (CHI) 18:43:00 18:45:00 318 KM.
7 PANVEL (PNVL) 21:48:00 21:50:00 523 KM.
8 THANE (TNA) 22:33:00 22:35:00 561 KM.
9 DADAR (DR) 23:05:00 23:05:00 585 KM.

Check the running status of train 12052

If you would like to check live running status of 12052/JAN SHATABDI EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12052 (JAN SHATABDI EX) pass following stations

MADGOAN JN. , THIVIM , KUDAL , KANKAVALI , RATNAGIRI , CHIPLUN , PANVEL , THANE and DADAR