12053 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HW ASR JNSHTBDI

Running Status of 12053 (HW ASR JNSHTBDI)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from HARIDWAR JN to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 12053. This train is named as HW ASR JNSHTBDI and it departs from HARIDWAR JN sharply at 14:45:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 22:05:00. Train passes through 11 stations including ROORKEE, YAMUNANAGER, SIRHIND JN..

Train 12053 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 12053 (HW ASR JNSHTBDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 14:45:00 14:45:00 0 KM.
2 ROORKEE (RK) 15:31:00 15:33:00 41 KM.
3 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 16:20:00 16:25:00 75 KM.
4 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 16:51:00 16:53:00 106 KM.
5 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 17:41:00 17:50:00 157 KM.
6 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 18:31:00 18:33:00 210 KM.
7 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 19:32:00 19:35:00 270 KM.
8 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 20:06:00 20:08:00 306 KM.
9 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 20:35:00 20:40:00 327 KM.
10 BEAS JN (BEAS) 21:12:00 21:14:00 363 KM.
11 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 22:05:00 22:05:00 406 KM.

Check the running status of train 12053

If you would like to check live running status of 12053/HW ASR JNSHTBDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12053 (HW ASR JNSHTBDI) pass following stations

HARIDWAR JN , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , AMBALA CANTT , SIRHIND JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.