12055 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DDN JANSHTBDI

Running Status of 12055 (DDN JANSHTBDI)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to DEHRA DUN and the train number is 12055. This train is named as DDN JANSHTBDI and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 15:20:00 and arrives DEHRA DUN at 21:10:00. Train passes through 9 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, MUZAFFARNAGA, TAPRI JN..

Train 12055 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
CC
GEN

Train 12055 (DDN JANSHTBDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 15:20:00 15:20:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 16:00:00 16:02:00 25 KM.
3 MEERUT CITY (MTC) 16:40:00 16:42:00 72 KM.
4 MUZAFFARNAGA (MOZ) 17:23:00 17:25:00 128 KM.
5 DEOBAND (DBD) 17:43:00 17:45:00 152 KM.
6 TAPRI JN. (TPZ) 18:14:00 18:16:00 179 KM.
7 ROORKEE (RK) 18:46:00 18:48:00 211 KM.
8 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 19:50:00 19:55:00 252 KM.
9 DEHRA DUN (DDN) 21:10:00 21:10:00 304 KM.

Check the running status of train 12055

If you would like to check live running status of 12055/DDN JANSHTBDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12055 (DDN JANSHTBDI) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , GHAZIABAD JN , MEERUT CITY , MUZAFFARNAGA , DEOBAND , TAPRI JN. , ROORKEE , HARIDWAR JN and DEHRA DUN