12056 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NDLS JANSHATABDI

Running Status of 12056 (NDLS JANSHATABDI)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from DEHRADUN to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12056. This train is named as NDLS JANSHATABDI and it departs from DEHRADUN sharply at 05:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 00:00. Train passes through 10 stations including HARIDWAR JN, TAPRI, MUZAFFARNAGAR.

Spot your train running status 12056 - NDLS JANSHATABDI

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DEHRADUN (DDN) 00:00 05:00 00:00 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 06:25 06:30 06:25 06:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ROORKEE (RK) 07:13 07:15 07:13 07:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAPRI (TPZ) 07:54 07:56 07:54 07:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DEOBAND (DBD) 08:16 08:18 08:16 08:18 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 08:36 08:38 08:36 08:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 09:24 09:26 09:24 09:26 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 10:28 10:30 10:28 10:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 10:53 10:54 10:53 10:54 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 11:15 00:00 11:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:47 PM

Check the running status of train 12056

If you would like to check live running status of 12056/NDLS JANSHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12056 (NDLS JANSHATABDI) pass following stations

DEHRADUN , HARIDWAR JN , ROORKEE , TAPRI , DEOBAND , MUZAFFARNAGAR , MEERUT CITY , GHAZIABAD , TILAK BRIDGE and NEW DELHI