12058 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NDLS JANSHTBDI

Running Status of 12058 (NDLS JANSHTBDI)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from UNA HIMACHAL to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12058. This train is named as NDLS JANSHTBDI and it departs from UNA HIMACHAL sharply at 05:00:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 12:00:00. Train passes through 14 stations including NANGAL DAM, KIRATPUR SAH, SAHIBZADA AJ.

Train 12058 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
CC
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 12058 (NDLS JANSHTBDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 05:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 05:24:00 05:27:00 16 KM.
3 ANANDPUR SAH (ANSB) 05:44:00 05:46:00 36 KM.
4 KIRATPUR SAH (KART) 05:56:00 05:58:00 44 KM.
5 ROOP NAGAR (RPAR) 06:26:00 06:28:00 71 KM.
6 SAHIBZADA AJ (SASN) 07:15:00 07:17:00 132 KM.
7 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 07:30:00 07:38:00 143 KM.
8 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 08:30:00 08:45:00 188 KM.
9 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 09:16:00 09:18:00 229 KM.
10 KARNAL (KUN) 09:39:00 09:41:00 262 KM.
11 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 10:07:00 10:09:00 297 KM.
12 SONIPAT (SNP) 10:37:00 10:39:00 342 KM.
13 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 11:28:00 11:30:00 382 KM.
14 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 12:00:00 12:00:00 386 KM.

Check the running status of train 12058

If you would like to check live running status of 12058/NDLS JANSHTBDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12058 (NDLS JANSHTBDI) pass following stations

UNA HIMACHAL , NANGAL DAM , ANANDPUR SAH , KIRATPUR SAH , ROOP NAGAR , SAHIBZADA AJ , CHANDIGARH , AMBALA CANTT , KURUKSHETRA , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN. , SONIPAT , SUBZI MANDI and NEW DELHI