12061 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JBP JANSHATABDI

Running Status of 12061 (JBP JANSHATABDI)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from HABIBGANJ to MADAN MAHAL and the train number is 12061. This train is named as JBP JANSHATABDI and it departs from HABIBGANJ sharply at 17:40 and arrives MADAN MAHAL at 00:33. Train passes through 9 stations including HOSHANGABAD, PIPARIYA, KARELI.

JBP JANSHATABDI Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN

Spot your train running status 12061 - JBP JANSHATABDI

Current Station

Train at BHITONI (BHTN) Station. From Here Departure at 00:16

Train is running Late (131M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 00:00 17:40 00:00 17:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 18:43 18:45 20:54 20:56 131M 131M 1
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:10 19:20 21:21 21:31 131M 131M 1
PIPARIYA (PPI) 20:10 20:12 22:21 22:23 131M 131M 1
GADARWARA (GAR) 20:43 20:44 22:54 22:55 131M 131M 1
KARELI (KY) 21:04 21:05 23:15 23:16 131M 131M 1
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 21:18 21:20 23:29 23:31 131M 131M 1
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 21:45 21:46 23:56 23:57 131M 131M 1
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 22:30 22:32 00:31 00:33 121M 121M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 12:22 AM

Check the running status of train 12061

If you would like to check live running status of 12061/JBP JANSHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12061 (JBP JANSHATABDI) pass following stations

HABIBGANJ , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI JN , PIPARIYA , GADARWARA , KARELI , NARSINGHPUR , SHRIDHAM and MADAN MAHAL